: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package D

for as low as P4,281

Cebu Tour Package with Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure, 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, daily breakfast, roundtrip airport transfers, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P8,054 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel8,0546,4906,5816,1665,6655,8335,5755,2585,371
Cebu R Hotel7,5235,9596,0555,6395,1435,3115,0534,7414,853
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)7,0626,1955,5985,5975,3755,1525,1144,9714,812
Robes Pension House6,9925,4875,5285,1484,6794,8144,5754,2814,370
All Son’s Inn7,1695,6645,7045,3244,8534,9884,7494,4534,543
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)7,2575,8415,7925,4645,0275,1124,9014,6264,681
The Center Suites7,0095,8415,5465,3665,0274,9734,8404,6264,584
Apple Tree Suites7,4305,7505,9635,4794,9375,1714,8774,5374,695
Fuente Oro Business Hotel7,4256,3725,9585,8465,5495,4305,3345,1435,057
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)7,7886,2546,3185,9205,4335,5855,3365,0285,129
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)9,2937,5527,8107,2896,7096,9776,6636,2936,475
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,1427,1986,6696,6226,3616,1816,1195,9485,819
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)8,2667,0456,7926,5806,2106,1866,0365,7995,778
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)9,8248,4378,3368,0267,5797,6487,4467,1567,199
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)8,8507,6707,3717,1846,8256,7786,6416,4086,371
Quest Hotel Cebu11,15112,1549,65310,76411,2339,95910,51310,7789,890
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)9,9128,3788,4248,0267,5217,6737,4247,0987,199
Eloisa Royal Suites9,8247,9658,3367,7457,1157,4497,0986,6966,923
Pillows Hotel7,5236,7266,0556,0965,8975,6345,6195,4885,302
Best Western Lex Plus10,0899,0868,6008,5188,2178,0707,9907,7887,682
The Orchard Hotel and Suites7,8946,5616,4236,1455,7345,7735,5885,3275,350
Bayfront Hotel8,1427,0806,6696,5526,2456,1316,0325,8335,750
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)14,56711,58313,05011,78610,67611,64810,93910,22810,898
Cebu Parklane13,68911,46612,18011,36810,56111,10610,63810,11410,488
Radisson Blu Hotel14,56712,63613,05012,41211,71112,09111,71611,25411,514
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)11,93410,29610,4409,9769,4119,6279,3448,9749,120
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)11,0579,1269,5708,9328,2618,6418,2667,8348,094
Summit Circle Hotel9,4778,0738,0047,6797,2267,3117,1016,8086,863
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)13,33810,88111,83210,8819,98610,66210,1209,54410,009
Crimson Resort18,95416,14617,40016,24015,16116,03415,38114,67415,276
Costabella Resort (superior)16,32213,57214,79013,66512,63113,47112,83712,16612,745
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)16,49714,50814,96414,29113,55113,96413,57013,07813,361
Shangri- la Mactan26,24120,66524,62421,81819,60222,03020,50319,07720,758
Jpark Resort20,70916,96519,14017,42315,96617,36516,41615,47216,439
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)12,15310,44210,65810,1506,8529,8129,5059,1179,291
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)32,81929,01631,14629,39427,81129,24328,27627,21428,204
Moevenpick Resort and Spa19,56815,38618,00916,03114,41316,05914,97213,93315,071
Cebu White Sands Resort15,70713,16314,18113,17812,22812,95412,38411,76712,266

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
    • All access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
    • Tour master fees
    • Safety Helmets
    • Life vest
    • Lite snack during the canyoneering
    • Free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
    • Roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel – Kawasan – Hotel)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (First to Second week of January)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Kawasan Canyoneering (maximum of 8 hours)
**Travel time 3 hours per way. Actual canyoneering is 4-5 hours

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

We accept payments thru

payments-thru2

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.