: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package C

for as low as P6,210

Cebu Tour Package with Oslob Whaleshark Interaction, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,830 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel11,8309,4799,3318,6237,9277,9547,5767,1947,211
Cebu R Hotel11,2998,9488,8048,0967,4057,4327,0546,6766,693
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)10,8389,1848,3488,0547,6377,2737,1156,9066,652
Robes Pension House10,7688,4768,2787,6056,9416,9356,5766,2166,210
All Son’s Inn10,9458,6538,4537,7817,1157,1096,7506,3896,383
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)11,0338,8308,5417,9217,2897,2336,9026,5616,521
The Center Suites10,7858,8308,2957,8237,2897,0946,8416,5616,424
Apple Tree Suites11,2068,7398,7137,9367,1997,2936,8786,4736,535
Fuente Oro Business Hotel11,2019,3618,7088,3037,8117,5527,3357,0796,897
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)11,5649,2439,0688,3777,6957,7067,3376,9646,969
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)13,06910,54110,5599,7468,9719,0988,6648,2298,315
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)11,91810,1879,4199,0798,6238,3028,1207,8847,659
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)12,04210,0349,5419,0378,4728,3078,0377,7347,618
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)13,60011,42611,08610,4839,8419,7699,4479,0919,039
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)12,62610,65910,1219,6419,0878,8998,6428,3448,211
Quest Hotel Cebu14,92715,14312,40213,22113,49512,08112,51412,71411,730
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)13,68811,36711,17410,4839,7839,7949,4259,0349,039
Eloisa Royal Suites13,60010,95411,08610,2029,3779,5709,0998,6318,763
Pillows Hotel11,2999,7158,8048,5538,1597,7557,6207,4247,142
Best Western Lex Plus13,86512,07511,34910,97510,47910,1919,9919,7249,522
The Orchard Hotel and Suites11,6709,5509,1738,6027,9967,8957,5897,2637,190
Bayfront Hotel11,91810,0699,4199,0098,5078,2538,0337,7697,590
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)18,31114,54715,77614,22212,91813,75112,92312,14712,722
Cebu Parklane17,43314,43014,90613,80412,80313,20912,62112,03312,312
Radisson Blu Hotel18,31115,60015,77614,84813,95314,19413,69913,17313,338
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)15,67813,26013,16612,41211,65311,73011,32810,89310,944
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)14,80112,09012,29611,36810,50310,74410,2499,7539,918
Summit Circle Hotel13,22111,03710,73010,1159,4689,4149,0858,7278,687
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)17,08213,84514,55813,31712,22812,76512,10411,46311,833
Crimson Resort22,69819,11020,12618,67617,40318,13717,36516,59317,100
Costabella Resort (superior)20,06616,53617,51616,10114,87315,57414,82114,08514,569
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)20,24117,47217,69016,72715,79316,06715,55414,99715,185
Shangri- la Mactan29,98523,62927,35024,25421,84524,13322,48720,99622,582
Jpark Resort24,45319,92921,86619,85918,20819,46818,40017,39118,263
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)15,89713,40613,38412,58611,79711,91511,48911,03611,115
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)36,56331,98033,87231,83030,05331,34630,25929,13330,028
Moevenpick Resort and Spa23,31218,35020,73518,46716,65618,16216,95515,85216,895
Cebu White Sands Resort19,45116,12716,90715,61414,47115,05714,36813,68614,090

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Oslob Butanding Interaction
    • Boat (30 Minutes)
    • Snorkeling Gear
    • Entrance Fee
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (January 10-22, 2014)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

Oslob Butanding interaction – 3:00AM to 12PM
Travel time is approximately 3 hours per way. Actual butanding interaction is for a maximum of 30 minutes.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

We accept payments thru

payments-thru2

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.