e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package C

4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package C

for as low as P6,210

Cebu Tour Package with Oslob Whaleshark Interaction, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,830 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel11,8309,4799,3318,6237,9277,9547,5767,1947,211
Cebu R Hotel11,2998,9488,8048,0967,4057,4327,0546,6766,693
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)10,8389,1848,3488,0547,6377,2737,1156,9066,652
Robes Pension House10,7688,4768,2787,6056,9416,9356,5766,2166,210
All Son’s Inn10,9458,6538,4537,7817,1157,1096,7506,3896,383
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)11,0338,8308,5417,9217,2897,2336,9026,5616,521
The Center Suites10,7858,8308,2957,8237,2897,0946,8416,5616,424
Apple Tree Suites11,2068,7398,7137,9367,1997,2936,8786,4736,535
Fuente Oro Business Hotel11,2019,3618,7088,3037,8117,5527,3357,0796,897
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)11,5649,2439,0688,3777,6957,7067,3376,9646,969
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)13,06910,54110,5599,7468,9719,0988,6648,2298,315
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)11,91810,1879,4199,0798,6238,3028,1207,8847,659
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)12,04210,0349,5419,0378,4728,3078,0377,7347,618
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)13,60011,42611,08610,4839,8419,7699,4479,0919,039
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)12,62610,65910,1219,6419,0878,8998,6428,3448,211
Quest Hotel Cebu14,92715,14312,40213,22113,49512,08112,51412,71411,730
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)13,68811,36711,17410,4839,7839,7949,4259,0349,039
Eloisa Royal Suites13,60010,95411,08610,2029,3779,5709,0998,6318,763
Pillows Hotel11,2999,7158,8048,5538,1597,7557,6207,4247,142
Best Western Lex Plus13,86512,07511,34910,97510,47910,1919,9919,7249,522
The Orchard Hotel and Suites11,6709,5509,1738,6027,9967,8957,5897,2637,190
Bayfront Hotel11,91810,0699,4199,0098,5078,2538,0337,7697,590
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)18,31114,54715,77614,22212,91813,75112,92312,14712,722
Cebu Parklane17,43314,43014,90613,80412,80313,20912,62112,03312,312
Radisson Blu Hotel18,31115,60015,77614,84813,95314,19413,69913,17313,338
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)15,67813,26013,16612,41211,65311,73011,32810,89310,944
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)14,80112,09012,29611,36810,50310,74410,2499,7539,918
Summit Circle Hotel13,22111,03710,73010,1159,4689,4149,0858,7278,687
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)17,08213,84514,55813,31712,22812,76512,10411,46311,833
Crimson Resort22,69819,11020,12618,67617,40318,13717,36516,59317,100
Costabella Resort (superior)20,06616,53617,51616,10114,87315,57414,82114,08514,569
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)20,24117,47217,69016,72715,79316,06715,55414,99715,185
Shangri- la Mactan29,98523,62927,35024,25421,84524,13322,48720,99622,582
Jpark Resort24,45319,92921,86619,85918,20819,46818,40017,39118,263
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)15,89713,40613,38412,58611,79711,91511,48911,03611,115
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)36,56331,98033,87231,83030,05331,34630,25929,13330,028
Moevenpick Resort and Spa23,31218,35020,73518,46716,65618,16216,95515,85216,895
Cebu White Sands Resort19,45116,12716,90715,61414,47115,05714,36813,68614,090

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Oslob Butanding Interaction
    • Boat (30 Minutes)
    • Snorkeling Gear
    • Entrance Fee
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (January 10-22, 2014)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

Oslob Butanding interaction – 3:00AM to 12PM
Travel time is approximately 3 hours per way. Actual butanding interaction is for a maximum of 30 minutes.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.