e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package A

4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package A

for as low as P2,353

Cebu City – Mactan Island Tour Package with 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, roundtrip airport transfers, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: August 28, 2016 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P5,463 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel5,4634,4774,2783,9193,6493,4953,3663,2383,169
Cebu R Hotel5,5364,8404,3504,1644,0063,6893,6523,5923,410
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)5,0644,2963,8823,6533,4713,1943,1343,0612,908
Robes Pension House4,9913,5703,8103,1922,7572,8482,5812,3532,454
Island Stay Hotel (no breakfast)5,5364,2964,3503,8403,4713,4603,2503,0613,092
Hotel Fortuna (standard)5,0823,9333,9003,4443,1143,0522,8712,7072,702
Kiwi Lodge5,8045,0804,6164,4134,2423,9413,8953,8263,655
Pillows Hotel5,5364,8404,3504,1644,0063,6893,6523,5923,410
Diplomat Hotel (no breakfast)5,3724,7924,1884,0703,9593,5773,5763,5453,318
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)5,8084,3564,6203,9843,5303,6383,3623,1203,233
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)7,3515,6876,1505,3884,8395,0664,7234,4184,614
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)5,9535,1064,7644,4884,2684,0363,9513,8523,729
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)6,2985,1675,1064,6614,3284,2554,0803,9113,899
Elizabeth Hotel (deluxe)8,0596,5826,7956,1505,6725,7925,5117,6247,800
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)7,2606,1716,0605,6405,3155,2195,0584,8904,862
Quest Hotel Cebu9,2577,3818,0407,1526,5056,8516,4416,0706,348
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)7,9866,5346,7806,1445,6725,7805,5045,2445,357
Allure Hotel (deluxe)7,1295,8425,9305,3924,9925,0074,7834,5694,618
Apple Tree Suites5,4413,8394,2563,5313,0223,2142,8912,6172,788
Fuente Oro Business Hotel5,2544,2354,0713,6923,4113,2763,1363,0022,946
Hotel Stella (Deluxe)5,3544,5384,1703,9123,7093,4603,3843,2973,162
GV Hotel4,8914,0603,7113,4443,2392,9982,9182,8312,702
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)11,8809,24010,6519,3068,3399,1208,46711,46612,308
Cebu Parklane11,8809,72010,6519,5918,8119,3228,82112,14612,716
Radisson Blu Hotel12,78010,92011,54310,6629,99110,3339,92713,84614,246
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)10,0807,9208,8667,8067,0417,5527,0519,59610,166
Diamond Suites and Residences10,0807,9208,8667,8067,0417,5527,0519,59610,166
Summit Circle Hotel7,5606,2406,3675,8075,3895,4285,1927,2167,310
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)11,5209,12010,2949,0928,2218,8678,29011,29612,002
Crimson Resort17,64014,76016,36314,87513,76714,68313,95419,28620,264
Costabella Resort (superior)14,58011,88013,32811,94810,93511,74911,07715,20616,082
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)14,76012,84013,50712,59011,87912,25511,83016,56617,000
Shangri- la Mactan24,75419,15422,82619,79917,62820,01018,46217,25718,962
Imperial Resort (deluxe garden view)19,08015,36017,34215,40513,99215,34414,37513,62114,605
Plantation Bay (poolside)23,63417,20421,74418,23515,75918,59616,79215,38917,411
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)31,50027,72029,34827,37625,83727,22226,23425,46626,473
Moevenpick Resort and Spa17,91013,74016,21114,01312,43914,03812,93012,06913,225
Cebu White Sands Resort13,95011,46012,70311,44810,52211,21810,61314,61115,368

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (January 10-22, 2014)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,809 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,137 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,807 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,177 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,540 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,068 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,402 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,606 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,353 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,735 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,168 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,215 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.