: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package A

for as low as P2,191

Cebu City – Mactan Island Tour Package with 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, roundtrip airport transfers, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P5,104 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel5,1043,9334,3003,9433,5193,6623,4003,1693,301
Cebu R Hotel4,5733,4023,7733,2922,7913,0522,7242,4482,661
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)4,1123,6383,3173,3743,2292,9812,9392,8812,742
Robes Pension House4,0422,9303,2472,9252,5332,6432,4002,1912,300
All Son’s Inn4,2193,1073,4223,1012,7072,8172,5742,3642,473
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)4,3073,2843,5103,2412,8812,9412,7262,5362,611
The Center Suites4,0593,2843,2643,1432,8812,8022,6652,5362,514
Apple Tree Suites4,4803,1933,6823,2562,7913,0012,7022,4482,625
Fuente Oro Business Hotel4,4753,8153,6773,6233,4033,2603,1593,0542,987
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)4,8383,6974,0373,6973,2873,4143,1612,9393,059
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)6,3434,9955,5285,0664,5634,8064,4884,2044,405
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)5,1924,6414,3884,3994,2154,0103,9443,8593,749
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)5,3164,4884,5104,3574,0644,0153,8613,7093,708
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)6,8745,8806,0035,7545,3865,4305,2255,0225,084
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)5,9005,1135,0904,9614,6794,6074,4664,3194,301
Quest Hotel Cebu8,2019,5977,3718,5419,0877,7898,3388,6897,820
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)6,9625,8216,1435,8035,3755,5025,2495,0095,129
Eloisa Royal Suites6,8745,4086,0555,5224,9695,2784,9234,6064,853
Pillows Hotel4,5734,1693,7733,8733,7513,4633,4443,3993,232
Best Western Lex Plus7,1396,5296,3186,2956,0715,8995,8155,6995,612
The Orchard Hotel and Suites4,9444,0044,1423,9223,5883,6033,4133,2383,280
Bayfront Hotel5,1924,5234,3884,3294,0993,9613,8573,7443,680
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)11,6429,04810,7889,5828,5489,4968,7838,1578,846
Cebu Parklane10,7648,9319,9189,1648,4338,9548,4818,0438,436
Radisson Blu Hotel11,64210,10110,78810,2089,5839,9399,5599,1839,462
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)9,0097,7618,1787,7727,2837,4757,1886,9037,068
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)8,1326,5917,3086,7286,1336,4896,1095,7636,042
Summit Circle Hotel6,5525,5385,7425,4755,0985,1594,9454,7374,811
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)10,4138,3469,5708,6777,8588,5107,9647,4737,957
Crimson Resort16,02913,61115,13814,03613,03313,88213,22512,60313,224
Costabella Resort (superior)13,39711,03712,52811,46110,50311,31910,68110,09510,693
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)13,57211,97312,70212,08711,42311,81211,41411,00711,309
Shangri- la Mactan23,31618,13021,97719,27617,32319,70518,18716,85718,541
Jpark Resort17,78414,43016,58714,95713,71815,08114,13613,28414,261
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)9,2287,9078,2517,8097,3637,5937,2856,9847,176
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)29,89426,48128,38626,72225,46026,85525,89224,92325,922
Moevenpick Resort and Spa16,64312,85115,47613,58912,17913,78612,70411,75812,905
Cebu White Sands Resort12,78210,62811,91910,97410,10110,80210,2289,69610,214

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour (1 day – Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (First to Second week of January)

Tour Details (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Inland tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

We accept payments thru

payments-thru2

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.