e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package A

4D/3N explore Cebu Tour Package A

for as low as P2,191

Cebu City – Mactan Island Tour Package with 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, roundtrip airport transfers, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P5,104 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel5,1043,9334,3003,9433,5193,6623,4003,1693,301
Cebu R Hotel4,5733,4023,7733,2922,7913,0522,7242,4482,661
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)4,1123,6383,3173,3743,2292,9812,9392,8812,742
Robes Pension House4,0422,9303,2472,9252,5332,6432,4002,1912,300
All Son’s Inn4,2193,1073,4223,1012,7072,8172,5742,3642,473
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)4,3073,2843,5103,2412,8812,9412,7262,5362,611
The Center Suites4,0593,2843,2643,1432,8812,8022,6652,5362,514
Apple Tree Suites4,4803,1933,6823,2562,7913,0012,7022,4482,625
Fuente Oro Business Hotel4,4753,8153,6773,6233,4033,2603,1593,0542,987
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)4,8383,6974,0373,6973,2873,4143,1612,9393,059
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)6,3434,9955,5285,0664,5634,8064,4884,2044,405
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)5,1924,6414,3884,3994,2154,0103,9443,8593,749
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)5,3164,4884,5104,3574,0644,0153,8613,7093,708
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)6,8745,8806,0035,7545,3865,4305,2255,0225,084
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)5,9005,1135,0904,9614,6794,6074,4664,3194,301
Quest Hotel Cebu8,2019,5977,3718,5419,0877,7898,3388,6897,820
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)6,9625,8216,1435,8035,3755,5025,2495,0095,129
Eloisa Royal Suites6,8745,4086,0555,5224,9695,2784,9234,6064,853
Pillows Hotel4,5734,1693,7733,8733,7513,4633,4443,3993,232
Best Western Lex Plus7,1396,5296,3186,2956,0715,8995,8155,6995,612
The Orchard Hotel and Suites4,9444,0044,1423,9223,5883,6033,4133,2383,280
Bayfront Hotel5,1924,5234,3884,3294,0993,9613,8573,7443,680
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)11,6429,04810,7889,5828,5489,4968,7838,1578,846
Cebu Parklane10,7648,9319,9189,1648,4338,9548,4818,0438,436
Radisson Blu Hotel11,64210,10110,78810,2089,5839,9399,5599,1839,462
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)9,0097,7618,1787,7727,2837,4757,1886,9037,068
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)8,1326,5917,3086,7286,1336,4896,1095,7636,042
Summit Circle Hotel6,5525,5385,7425,4755,0985,1594,9454,7374,811
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)10,4138,3469,5708,6777,8588,5107,9647,4737,957
Crimson Resort16,02913,61115,13814,03613,03313,88213,22512,60313,224
Costabella Resort (superior)13,39711,03712,52811,46110,50311,31910,68110,09510,693
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)13,57211,97312,70212,08711,42311,81211,41411,00711,309
Shangri- la Mactan23,31618,13021,97719,27617,32319,70518,18716,85718,541
Jpark Resort17,78414,43016,58714,95713,71815,08114,13613,28414,261
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)9,2287,9078,2517,8097,3637,5937,2856,9847,176
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)29,89426,48128,38626,72225,46026,85525,89224,92325,922
Moevenpick Resort and Spa16,64312,85115,47613,58912,17913,78612,70411,75812,905
Cebu White Sands Resort12,78210,62811,91910,97410,10110,80210,2289,69610,214

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour (1 day – Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (First to Second week of January)

Tour Details (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Inland tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,829 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,382 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P5,105 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,457 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,191 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.