: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package B

for as low as P6,457

Cebu – Bohol Tour Package with Mactan Island Tour, Island Hopping (Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary & Nalusuan Island) 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,051 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel12,0519,4779,4408,4108,6908,7087,7657,4887,458
Cebu R Hotel11,5258,9518,9187,8888,1688,1127,3086,9706,940
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)11,0689,1858,4657,8468,4008,1817,1697,2006,899
Robes Pension House10,9988,4838,3967,4017,7047,5656,8736,5106,457
All Son’s Inn11,1748,6588,5707,5757,8787,7647,0256,6836,630
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)11,2618,8348,6577,7148,0527,9387,1346,8556,768
The Center Suites11,0168,8348,4137,6178,0527,8687,0126,8556,671
Apple Tree Suites11,4338,7438,8277,7297,9637,9107,1866,7676,782
Fuente Oro Business Hotel11,4289,3608,8228,0938,5748,4327,4127,3737,144
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)11,7889,2439,1798,1668,4588,4357,5477,2587,216
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)13,28010,53010,6589,5249,7349,9518,7658,5238,562
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)12,13910,1799,5278,8629,3869,3308,0698,1787,906
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)12,26210,0279,6488,8219,2369,2358,0748,0287,865
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)13,80611,40811,18010,25410,60410,8469,3539,3859,286
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)12,84110,64710,2239,4199,8509,9268,5918,6388,458
Quest Hotel Cebu15,12215,09312,48512,96914,25814,35111,37513,00811,977
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)13,89411,34911,26710,25410,54610,8219,3749,3289,286
Eloisa Royal Suites13,80610,94011,1809,97610,14010,4489,1798,9259,010
Pillows Hotel11,5259,7118,9188,3408,9228,7587,5917,7187,389
Best Western Lex Plus14,06912,05111,44110,74211,24211,4679,72210,0189,769
The Orchard Hotel and Suites11,8939,5479,2838,3898,7608,7237,7137,5577,437
Bayfront Hotel12,13910,0629,5278,7939,2709,2308,0268,0637,837
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)18,47314,50015,96514,08213,67514,81912,83012,43912,968
Cebu Parklane17,60314,38415,09513,66513,56014,47412,35512,32512,557
Radisson Blu Hotel18,47315,54415,96514,70914,71015,70613,21813,46513,583
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)15,86313,22413,35512,27312,41012,99511,06211,18511,189
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)14,99312,06412,48511,22911,26011,76310,19910,04510,163
Summit Circle Hotel13,42711,02010,9199,97610,22510,4329,0359,0198,932
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)17,25513,80414,74713,17812,98513,88211,96711,75512,078
Crimson Resort22,82319,02420,31518,53718,16019,89516,66816,88517,345
Costabella Resort (superior)20,21316,47217,70515,96215,63016,98714,42514,37714,814
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)20,38717,40017,87916,58816,55017,82514,85715,28915,430
Shangri- la Mactan30,04723,50427,53924,11522,60225,74821,91421,28722,827
Jpark Resort24,56319,83622,05519,72018,96521,07817,83217,68318,508
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)16,08113,36913,57212,44712,55413,18011,22311,32711,360
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)36,56931,78434,06131,69130,81034,63128,22529,42530,273
Moevenpick Resort and Spa23,43218,27020,92418,32817,41319,42716,68916,14417,140
Cebu White Sands Resort19,60416,06617,09615,47415,22816,47013,97313,97814,336

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
  • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
    • Boat Rental
    • Steward services
    • Snorkeling gears
    • Free use of towels
    • Life jacket
    • BBQ Lunch
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Island Adventure: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine, Mactan Island and Entrance fees – Gilutungan (P100/pax)/Nalusuan (P200/pax)
  • Bohol countryside tour: roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Cottage Rental
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.
C. Bohol Countryside and Panglao Island Tour: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Loboc River Cruise/ Butterfly Garden/ Dauis Church/ Baclayon Church/ Hinagdanan Cave / Bohol Bee Farm
*Please Bring umbrella, cap or other proctector against sun.
D. Island Adventure: Snorkeling & Fish feeding at Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary + Nalusuan Island ( 9:00AM to 3:00PM)
Inclusions: Cottage Rental, Boat Rental, Steward Services, snorkelling gears, Free Use of Towels, Life jackets, Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary Entrance Fees, Nalusuan Island Entrance Fees and BBQ lunch
Note: Tour starts and ends at Kawayan Marine Lot, Mactan Island. Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine is excluded.
Optional: Lounge floaters ( P200 per floater)/ Kayak ( P1,500 per kayak) / Massage services ( P1,000 per therapist for maximum of 3 persons)

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P2,453 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,709 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,086 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,341 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,811 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,169 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,424 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P4,109 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,364 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,993 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,105 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,457 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,191 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

We accept payments thru

payments-thru2

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.