e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Bohol / Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package B

4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package B

for as low as P6,457

Cebu – Bohol Tour Package with Mactan Island Tour, Island Hopping (Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary & Nalusuan Island) 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,051 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel12,0519,4779,4408,4108,6908,7087,7657,4887,458
Cebu R Hotel11,5258,9518,9187,8888,1688,1127,3086,9706,940
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)11,0689,1858,4657,8468,4008,1817,1697,2006,899
Robes Pension House10,9988,4838,3967,4017,7047,5656,8736,5106,457
All Son’s Inn11,1748,6588,5707,5757,8787,7647,0256,6836,630
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)11,2618,8348,6577,7148,0527,9387,1346,8556,768
The Center Suites11,0168,8348,4137,6178,0527,8687,0126,8556,671
Apple Tree Suites11,4338,7438,8277,7297,9637,9107,1866,7676,782
Fuente Oro Business Hotel11,4289,3608,8228,0938,5748,4327,4127,3737,144
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)11,7889,2439,1798,1668,4588,4357,5477,2587,216
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)13,28010,53010,6589,5249,7349,9518,7658,5238,562
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)12,13910,1799,5278,8629,3869,3308,0698,1787,906
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)12,26210,0279,6488,8219,2369,2358,0748,0287,865
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)13,80611,40811,18010,25410,60410,8469,3539,3859,286
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)12,84110,64710,2239,4199,8509,9268,5918,6388,458
Quest Hotel Cebu15,12215,09312,48512,96914,25814,35111,37513,00811,977
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)13,89411,34911,26710,25410,54610,8219,3749,3289,286
Eloisa Royal Suites13,80610,94011,1809,97610,14010,4489,1798,9259,010
Pillows Hotel11,5259,7118,9188,3408,9228,7587,5917,7187,389
Best Western Lex Plus14,06912,05111,44110,74211,24211,4679,72210,0189,769
The Orchard Hotel and Suites11,8939,5479,2838,3898,7608,7237,7137,5577,437
Bayfront Hotel12,13910,0629,5278,7939,2709,2308,0268,0637,837
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)18,47314,50015,96514,08213,67514,81912,83012,43912,968
Cebu Parklane17,60314,38415,09513,66513,56014,47412,35512,32512,557
Radisson Blu Hotel18,47315,54415,96514,70914,71015,70613,21813,46513,583
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)15,86313,22413,35512,27312,41012,99511,06211,18511,189
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)14,99312,06412,48511,22911,26011,76310,19910,04510,163
Summit Circle Hotel13,42711,02010,9199,97610,22510,4329,0359,0198,932
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)17,25513,80414,74713,17812,98513,88211,96711,75512,078
Crimson Resort22,82319,02420,31518,53718,16019,89516,66816,88517,345
Costabella Resort (superior)20,21316,47217,70515,96215,63016,98714,42514,37714,814
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)20,38717,40017,87916,58816,55017,82514,85715,28915,430
Shangri- la Mactan30,04723,50427,53924,11522,60225,74821,91421,28722,827
Jpark Resort24,56319,83622,05519,72018,96521,07817,83217,68318,508
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)16,08113,36913,57212,44712,55413,18011,22311,32711,360
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)36,56931,78434,06131,69130,81034,63128,22529,42530,273
Moevenpick Resort and Spa23,43218,27020,92418,32817,41319,42716,68916,14417,140
Cebu White Sands Resort19,60416,06617,09615,47415,22816,47013,97313,97814,336

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
  • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
    • Boat Rental
    • Steward services
    • Snorkeling gears
    • Free use of towels
    • Life jacket
    • BBQ Lunch
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Island Adventure: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine, Mactan Island and Entrance fees – Gilutungan (P100/pax)/Nalusuan (P200/pax)
  • Bohol countryside tour: roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Cottage Rental
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.
C. Bohol Countryside and Panglao Island Tour: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Loboc River Cruise/ Butterfly Garden/ Dauis Church/ Baclayon Church/ Hinagdanan Cave / Bohol Bee Farm
*Please Bring umbrella, cap or other proctector against sun.
D. Island Adventure: Snorkeling & Fish feeding at Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary + Nalusuan Island ( 9:00AM to 3:00PM)
Inclusions: Cottage Rental, Boat Rental, Steward Services, snorkelling gears, Free Use of Towels, Life jackets, Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary Entrance Fees, Nalusuan Island Entrance Fees and BBQ lunch
Note: Tour starts and ends at Kawayan Marine Lot, Mactan Island. Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine is excluded.
Optional: Lounge floaters ( P200 per floater)/ Kayak ( P1,500 per kayak) / Massage services ( P1,000 per therapist for maximum of 3 persons)

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P2,453 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,709 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,086 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,341 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,811 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,169 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,424 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P4,109 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,364 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,993 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,105 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,457 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,191 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.