e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Bohol / Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package B

4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package B

for as low as P6,606

Cebu – Bohol Tour Package with Mactan Island Tour, Island Hopping (Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary & Nalusuan Island) 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: August 28, 2016 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,483 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel12,48310,0759,2368,4328,8048,6467,6067,5407,309
Cebu R Hotel12,5559,6599,3078,2138,3958,3157,4887,1347,093
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)12,0909,8978,8478,1708,6298,3867,3487,3667,052
Robes Pension House12,0199,1838,7767,7177,9277,7647,0496,6706,606
Island Stay Hotel12,5559,8979,3078,3548,6298,5167,5767,3667,233
Hotel Fortuna (standard)12,1089,5408,8657,9658,2788,0907,2257,0186,850
Kiwi Lodge12,81910,6689,5698,9189,3879,2407,9908,1187,787
Pillows Hotel12,55510,4329,3078,6739,1558,9677,7737,8887,546
Diplomat Hotel (no breakfast)12,39410,3859,1488,5819,1088,8827,6777,8427,455
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)12,8229,9569,5738,4968,6878,6417,7297,4247,372
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)14,34011,26511,0779,8779,97410,1718,9588,7008,729
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)12,96510,6949,7148,9919,4139,3038,0718,1437,859
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)13,30410,75410,0519,1629,4719,4498,2608,2018,026
Elizabeth Hotel (deluxe)15,03612,14611,66810,58610,84011,1089,6259,5589,515
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)14,25011,74110,98910,12410,44210,5479,0899,1648,973
Quest Hotel Cebu16,21412,93112,93611,61111,61212,10110,49310,32410,434
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)14,96412,09811,69710,62010,79311,0489,5729,5129,460
Allure Hotel (deluxe)14,12211,41810,8619,88110,12410,2388,9078,8488,733
Apple Tree Suites12,4629,4489,2158,0518,1888,1127,3656,9296,934
Fuente Oro Business Hotel12,2789,8379,0338,2098,5708,3887,4187,3087,090
Hotel Stella (Deluxe)12,37610,1359,1308,4258,8638,6667,5767,5987,302
GV Hotel11,9219,6658,6797,9658,4018,1427,1797,1406,850
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)18,73314,71115,45913,68913,36914,33412,40512,07512,483
Cebu Parklane18,73315,18315,45913,97013,83314,73212,57912,53512,759
Radisson Blu Hotel19,61816,36316,33615,02314,99315,97513,44913,68513,794
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)16,96313,41313,70412,21512,09312,74311,05610,81011,034
Diamond Suites and Residences16,96313,41313,70412,21512,09312,74311,05610,81011,034
Summit Circle Hotel14,48511,76111,24710,24910,46910,6559,2299,2009,102
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)18,37914,59315,10813,47813,25314,13512,18711,96012,276
Crimson Resort24,39720,13920,89519,00118,70520,49917,19017,36517,865
Costabella Resort (superior)21,38817,30718,09116,28615,92117,26714,66714,60515,036
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)21,56518,25118,26716,91816,84918,11315,10215,52515,657
Shangri- la Mactan31,39224,46027,77124,30022,95326,10522,22121,57623,119
Imperial Resort25,81320,72922,28719,90619,28521,39418,10317,94018,762
Plantation Bay (poolside)30,29122,54226,68922,73621,06824,18020,97319,70821,568
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)38,02632,88334,29331,87731,23335,06528,58729,78530,630
Moevenpick Resort and Spa24,66219,13621,15618,51417,71919,72816,95116,38817,382
Cebu White Sands Resort20,76816,89417,47715,79515,51516,74514,21014,20314,553

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
  • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
    • boat Rental
    • steward services
    • snorkeling gears
    • free use of towels
    • life jacket
    • BBQ Lunch
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Island Adventure: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine, Mactan Island and Entrance fees – Gilutungan (P100/pax)/Nalusuan (P200/pax)
  • Bohol countryside tour: roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • cottage Rental
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Island Adventure: Snorkeling & Fish feeding at Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary + Nalusuan Island ( 900AM to 300PM)
Inclusions: Cottage Rental, Boat Rental, Steward Services, snorkelling gears, Free Use of Towels, Life jackets, Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary Entrance Fees, Nalusuan Island Entrance Fees and BBQ lunch
Note: Tour starts and ends at Kawayan Marine Lot, Mactan Island. Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine is excluded.
Optional: Lounge floaters ( P200 per floater)/ Kayak ( P1500 per kayak) / Massage services ( P1000 per therapist for maximum of 3 persons)

Bohol Island Countryside tour ( Panglao Island and Bohol countryside – whole day)
Inclusions: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Loboc River Cruise ( option for lunch is P400)/ person/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Python Snake (biggest snake in captivity)/ Hanging Bridge/ Clarin Ancestral House/ Baclayon Church/ Bohol Bee Farm (option for buffet lunch at P550/person-not available everyday)/ Hinagdanan Cave
Note: actual sites to be visited will depend on time restraints and route to be taken.
Exclusions: roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Seaport and Kawayan Transfer

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P2,475 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,732 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,370 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,196 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,300 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,809 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,137 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,807 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,177 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,540 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,068 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,938 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,397 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - Hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,651 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,957 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,211 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,841 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,402 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,606 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,353 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,735 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,168 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,215 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.