e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Bohol / Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

for as low as P5,105

Cebu – Bohol Tour Package with Mactan Island Tour, 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 28, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P8,880 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel8,8807,2377,6936,9386,7677,0016,2216,0826,153
Cebu R Hotel8,3496,7067,1666,4126,2456,4055,7645,5655,635
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)7,8886,9426,7106,3696,4776,4745,6255,7955,594
Robes Pension House7,8186,2346,6405,9205,7815,8585,3295,1055,152
All Son’s Inn7,9956,4116,8156,0965,9556,0575,4815,2775,325
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)8,0836,5886,9036,2366,1296,2315,5905,4505,463
The Center Suites7,8356,5886,6576,1386,1296,1615,4685,4505,366
Apple Tree Suites8,2566,4977,0756,2516,0396,2035,6425,3615,477
Fuente Oro Business Hotel8,2517,1197,0706,6196,6516,7265,8685,9675,839
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)8,6147,0017,4306,6926,5356,7286,0035,8525,911
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)10,1198,2998,9218,0617,8118,2447,2217,1177,257
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,9687,9457,7817,3947,4637,6236,5256,7726,601
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)9,0927,7927,9037,3527,3127,5286,5296,6236,560
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)10,6509,1849,4488,7988,6819,1397,8087,9807,981
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)9,6768,4178,4837,9567,9278,2197,0477,2327,153
Quest Hotel Cebu11,97712,90110,76411,53612,33512,6449,83111,60210,672
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)10,7389,1259,5368,7988,6239,1147,8307,9227,981
Eloisa Royal Suites10,6508,7129,4488,5188,2178,7417,6347,5207,705
Pillows Hotel8,3497,4737,1666,8686,9997,0516,0476,3126,084
Best Western Lex Plus10,9159,8339,7119,2909,3199,7618,1788,6128,464
The Orchard Hotel and Suites8,7207,3087,5356,9176,8367,0166,1686,1516,132
Bayfront Hotel8,9687,8277,7817,3247,3477,5236,4826,6576,532
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)15,38612,32414,15212,55111,76813,12611,22711,04511,674
Cebu Parklane14,50812,20713,28212,13411,65312,78110,75310,93111,263
Radisson Blu Hotel15,38613,37714,15213,17812,80314,01411,61512,07112,289
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)12,75311,03711,54210,74210,50311,3039,4599,7919,895
Diamond Suites and Residences (superior)11,8769,86710,6729,6989,35310,0718,5968,6518,869
Summit Circle Hotel10,2968,8149,1068,4458,3188,7407,4327,6257,638
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)14,15711,62212,93411,64611,07812,19010,43610,36110,784
Crimson Resort19,77316,88718,50217,00616,25318,20315,13715,49116,051
Costabella Resort (superior)17,14114,31315,89214,43013,72315,29512,89412,98313,520
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)17,31615,24916,06615,05714,64316,13313,32613,89514,136
Shangri- la Mactan27,06021,40625,72622,58320,69524,05620,38319,89421,533
Jpark Resort21,52817,70620,24218,18917,05819,38616,30116,28917,214
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)12,97211,18311,76010,91610,64711,4889,6929,93410,066
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)33,63829,75732,24830,16028,90332,93926,69428,03128,979
Moevenpick Resort and Spa20,38716,12719,11116,79715,50617,73515,15814,75015,846
Cebu White Sands Resort16,52613,90415,28313,94313,32114,77812,44212,58413,042

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
  • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
  • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.
C. Bohol Countryside and Panglao Island Tour: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Loboc River Cruise/ Butterfly Garden/ Dauis Church/ Baclayon Church/ Hinagdanan Cave / Bohol Bee Farm
*Please Bring umbrella, cap or other proctector against sun.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P2,453 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,709 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,086 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,341 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,811 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,169 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,424 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P4,109 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,364 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,993 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,105 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,457 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,191 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.