e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Bohol / Cebu> 4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

4D/3N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

for as low as P5,402

Cebu – Bohol Tour Package with Mactan Island Tour, 4 days/ 3 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: August 28, 2016 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P9,396 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel9,3967,9267,5787,0517,0417,1036,2126,2876,155
Cebu R Hotel9,4687,5027,6506,8286,6246,7666,0915,8745,935
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)8,9967,7447,1826,7856,8626,8375,9496,1105,893
Robes Pension House8,9247,0187,1106,3246,1486,2055,6455,4025,440
Island Stay Hotel9,4687,7447,6506,9726,8626,9706,1816,1106,077
Hotel Fortuna (standard)9,0157,3817,2006,5766,5056,5375,8245,7565,688
Kiwi Lodge9,7378,5287,9167,5457,6337,7066,6026,8746,641
Pillows Hotel9,4688,2897,6507,2967,3987,4296,3816,6416,396
Diplomat Hotel (no breakfast)9,3058,2407,4887,2027,3507,3426,2836,5946,304
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)9,7417,8057,9207,1166,9227,0986,3376,1696,219
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)11,2839,1369,4508,5208,2318,6537,5867,4677,599
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)9,8858,5558,0647,6207,6607,7716,6856,9006,714
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)10,2318,6158,4067,7937,7197,9196,8776,9596,884
Elizabeth Hotel (deluxe)11,99110,03110,1529,3349,1119,6078,2658,3408,399
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)11,1939,6209,3608,7728,7079,0367,7207,9397,847
Quest Hotel Cebu13,18910,83011,34010,2849,89710,6179,1489,1199,334
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)11,9199,98310,0809,2769,0649,5468,2118,2938,343
Allure Hotel (deluxe)10,6398,8888,8118,1177,9878,2637,1787,2257,203
Apple Tree Suites9,3747,2887,5566,6636,4146,5595,9665,6655,773
Fuente Oro Business Hotel9,1877,6847,3716,8246,8036,8406,0206,0515,932
Hotel Stella (Deluxe)9,2877,9867,4707,0447,1007,1236,1816,3466,148
GV Hotel8,8247,5087,0116,5766,6306,5905,7775,8805,688
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)15,78012,66013,92312,41211,70212,90411,03315,85716,609
Cebu Parklane15,78013,14013,92312,69712,17413,30911,21016,53717,017
Radisson Blu Hotel16,68014,34014,81613,76813,35414,57312,09518,23718,547
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)13,98011,34012,13810,91210,40411,2869,66113,98714,467
Diamond Suites and Residences13,98011,34012,13810,91210,40411,2869,66113,98714,467
Summit Circle Hotel11,4609,6609,6398,9138,7529,1627,80311,60711,611
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)15,42012,54013,56612,19811,58412,70210,88615,68716,303
Crimson Resort21,54018,18019,14017,52817,13019,17515,97423,67724,565
Costabella Resort (superior)18,48015,30016,60115,05414,29815,88813,40819,59720,383
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)18,66016,26016,77915,69615,24216,74813,85020,95721,301
Shangri- la Mactan28,65422,57426,01622,82721,45124,87721,09229,90332,331
Imperial Resort22,98018,78020,53218,43217,72020,08516,90424,52725,891
Plantation Bay (poolside)27,53420,62424,93421,26319,53322,91919,82327,14030,039
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)35,40031,14032,53830,40429,87433,99227,56842,03743,435
Moevenpick Resort and Spa21,81017,16019,40117,04016,12718,39115,73122,23223,851
Cebu White Sands Resort17,85014,88015,97614,55413,88515,35712,94319,00219,669

Package Inclusions:

  • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
  • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
  • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Bohol Island Countryside tour ( Panglao Island and Bohol countryside – whole day)

Inclusions: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Loboc River Cruise ( option for lunch is P400)/ person/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Python Snake (biggest snake in captivity)/ Hanging Bridge/ Clarin Ancestral House/ Baclayon Church/ Bohol Bee Farm (option for buffet lunch at P550/person-not available everyday)/ Hinagdanan Cave
Note: actual sites to be visited will depend on time restraints and route to be taken.
Exclusions: roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Seaport Transfer for Bohol Tour

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P2,475 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,732 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,370 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,196 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,300 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,809 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,137 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,807 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,177 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,540 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,068 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,938 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,397 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - Hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,651 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,957 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,211 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,841 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,402 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,606 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,353 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,735 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,168 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,215 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.