e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Malapascua Island, Cebu> 4D3N enjoy Malapascua Island Resort Package

4D3N enjoy Malapascua Island Resort Package

for as low as P5,451

Malapascua Island Package with roundtrip transfers from Cebu City, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Malapascua Island Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: August 28, 2016 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P13,280 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Ocean Vida Resort13,28010,14011,1369,6748,6258,7737,9387,4677,661
Mangrove Oriental Resort12,4377,73810,3018,9377,9588,0147,2496,8176,948
Hippocampus Beach Resort12,7747,43410,6188,7757,4827,9797,0946,4596,900
Slam’s Garden Resort12,3317,94510,1799,0568,2368,0547,5477,2077,176
Sunsplash Dive Resort11,1747,1769,0487,9347,1306,9496,3426,0115,981
Blue Corals Beach Resort11,7007,2549,5708,2137,2457,2946,5526,1236,250
Tepanee Beach Resort ( Back Beach – 5 minutes to Bounty Beach)11,1746,7869,0487,5866,5556,7035,9225,4515,645
Malapascua Exotic Island Dive & Beach Resort12,7207,72510,5659,0147,9118,1337,4006,8857,135
Purple Snapper Dive Resort11,4466,8449,3027,7226,6126,8616,1245,5975,865
Cocobana Beach Resort12,7537,80010,6149,1188,0508,2317,3926,9077,123
Malapascua Legend Water Sports and Resort11,7007,4109,5708,3527,4757,3936,7206,3476,384
Malapascua Garden Resort (deluxe)12,1547,47310,0048,5647,5407,6566,9866,5176,693
Kokay’s Maldita Dive Resort ( Bach Beach – 5 minutes to Bounty Beach)13,80611,05311,65810,4269,5229,4538,7198,3408,387

Package Inclusions:

  • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
  • daily breakfast
  • Roundtrip private aircon Land Transfers from Cebu City/ Mactan Island to Maya Port
  • Roundtrip private boat transfer from Maya port to Malapascua Island

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round
  • Prices may change without prior notice
  • Standard check in time is 200PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availabity on the day itself
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple), 9(triple, triple, triple), 10(twin, twin, triple, triple)

Seasons:

  • Low season: June 1 to September 30
  • High season: January 7 – March 15 / October 1 – December 15
  • Peak season: Valentines/ Chinese New Year/ Holy Week/ Christmas/ New Year

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

    Where and when to go in the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.