: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D2N explore Siquijor Tour Package ( via Dumaguete)

for as low as P3,280

3 days 2 nights Siquijor Tour Package via Dumaguete

Gigantes Island Tour Package Rates

Last Update: June 7, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2
persons
3
persons
4
persons
5
persons
6
persons
7
persons
8
persons
persons10
persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P7,747 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Isla Inn7,7475,7545,1854,4164,0003,9003,5993,3893,280
Toris Paradise8,5406,4865,9785,1604,7204,6544,3224,0974,012
Charisma Beach Resort9,0047,2756,4425,8085,4965,2475,0064,8604,649
Casa Royal Beach Resort9,0776,5726,5155,4864,9125,0384,5934,2864,333
Coco Grove Resort9,8409,1207,3207,2577,3366,5416,5836,6766,090
Casa De la Playa Beach Resort10,0207,5407,5006,3965,7825,9765,4815,1495,243
Coral Cay Resort11,0408,2608,5207,2226,4906,8526,2505,8456,055
Infinity Heights Resort10,6208,1408,1006,9866,3726,5666,0615,7295,823
Kalachuchi Beach Resort11,6048,9569,0847,8547,1747,4636,8906,5186,677

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days 2 nights Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation in Siquijor Island
  • Daily breakfast ( starting on Day 2)
  • One Day Siquijor Day Tour (6-7 Hours) – Please see details below/ Choose 1 option only
  • Tour includes: Private van charter, Local tour guide, lunch and entrance fees
  • Roundtrip Land Transfers (DGT Airport to DGT Pier to DGT Airport / (SIQ Pier to Resort to SIQ Pier)
  • Roundtrip Ferry/ Fastcraft Tickets (DGT Pier to SQ Pier to DGT Pier)

*** All trekkers are required to present an official medical certificate and valid ID prior to climbing
*** There will be days ( especially during peak season) that camping at Camp 2 will not be allowed. During these instances, the group will have to stay at the Ranger station and depart at 1AM to trek to the summit and back to th ranger station. Approximate trekking time is 4 to 5 hours per way. Use of headlights is highly recommended.
*** The weather in Mount Pulag is very erratic. The clearing at the summit for the sea of clouds can not be assured until you reach the summit itself.

Excludes:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availabity on the day itself
  • Rates are based on pickup & drop off within Dumaguete City. Surcharge applies for pickup/ drop off outside Dumaguete.
  • Rates are indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all year round
  • Prices may change without prior notice
  • Room sharing: 2 persons (twin)/ 3 persons (triple)/ 4 persons ( twin, twin) 5 persons (twin, triple) 6 persons (triple, triple), 7 persons (twin, twin, triple) 8 persons ( twin, triple, triple), 9 persons (triple, triple, triple), 10 persons (twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Number of vans will depend on tour (please refer tour details)
  • Accommodation child policy: 9 yo below are free of charge, parent bed and breakfast sharing
  • Child policy always depend on the tours choosen (please refer tour details)
  • Additional charges for additional day tours in the island

Siquijor Tour Details:

Siquijor Island Adventure ( 6 to 7 hours)
Child Policy Rateas: 7-11 yo P450 per child; 7 yo below are free of charge and parent lunch sharing
Discover the mystical island paradise of Siquijor, also known as ” the Island of Fire” which refers to the eerie luminiscence produced by swarms of fireflies nestled among the foliage of molave trees. A 50-minute fastferry trip from Dumaguete takes you direct to the capital town of Siquijor. Your island excursion begins with a rolling tour of the St Francis de Assisi Bell Tower and San Juan de Capilay spring, before visiting a local healer to witness a ‘bolo-bolo’ session. You will then proceed to the historical town of Lazi and marvel at the century old St Isidore Labradore Church and Convent. Quick drive through the quaint coastal town of Enrique Villanueva and Larena. Lunch is at Triad, with a panoramic view of Siquijor. Head back to the hotel (Please see more option below)

Suggested Siquijor Itineries (Day Tour):

Option 1: Heritage & History Town
09:00 AM START OF TOUR Rolling Tour of St Francis de Assissi Bell Tower, San Juan de capilay Spring Siqujor- San Juan Balete Tree St Isidore de Labradore Church & Convent Lazi Cangisok Old House Enrique Villanueva
12:30 PM Lunch at Triad Larena Rolling Tour of St Vincent de Ferrer Bell Tower Souvenir shopping
05:00 PM Back to Resort
Option 2:Heritage & History with visit to local healer Town
09:00 AM START OF TOUR St Francis de Assissi Bell Tower Siquijor Sightseeing at Triad (optional) Cangisok Old House Enrique Villanueva
11:00 AM Lunch at Salagdoong Beach
12:30 PM St Isidore de Labradore Church & Convent Lazi Balete Tree
02:00 PM Visit local healer, Proceed to Siquijor Souvenir shopping
05:00 PM Back to Resort
Option 3: Heritage & History with visit to Cambugahay Falls Town
09:00 AM START OF TOUR St Francis de Assisi Bell Tower Siquijor San Juan de capilay Spring San Juan Balete Tree St Isidore de Labradore Church & Convent Lazi
11:00 AM Cambugahay falls
01:00 PM Late lunch at TRIAD Larena Souvenir shopping
03:15 PM Pier drop-off Siquijor
05:00 PM Back to Resort
Option 4: Beach & Falls Tour Town
0900 AM START OF TOUR Rolling Tour of St Francis de Assissi Bell Tower, St Vincent de Ferrer Bell Tower Siqujor- Larena Sightseeing at Triad Cangisok Old House Enrique Villanueva
10:30 AM Salagdoong Beach swimming Maria Lunch
01:00 PM Cambugahay falls Lazi
02:00 PM Rolling Tour: St Isidore de Labradore Church & Convent Balete Tree Siquijor
05:00 PM Back to Resort
Itinerary for the whole 3 Days and 2 Nights Stay in Siquijor Island
Day 1: Arrival Day; DGT Airport to Resort; Free Day
Day 2: Siquijor Island Day Tour with Lunch (see details above)
Day 3: Free Day/ Departure Day; Resort to DGT Airport Transfers

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P5,029 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,040 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,258 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P4,576 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Oslob Whaleshark Tour (via RO-RO ferry)
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

    Package Inquiry Form!

    captcha

    Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
    info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

    Connect with us

    Where and when to go to the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

    Contact us

    eph-logo

    Follow us

    About us

    ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

    Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
    Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.998.984.0000

    Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.917.684.0000

    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
    Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

    Help & Contact

    We accept payments thru

    payments-thru2

    2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.