e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Mobile (Smart): +63.998.984.0000

Viber: +63.920.952.5285
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

for as low as P3,330

Bicol Package Tour with Albay Tour, Sorsogon Tour, Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: August 27, 2015 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,170 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama12,1708,6426,8857,2755,1105,4054,2473,8813,6913,4943,330
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne12,7198,9677,4257,7855,4305,9204,6194,1934,0893,8453,642
Ellis Ecotel12,85310,0167,5578,6256,4626,5195,4195,1994,7444,6924,648
Villa Amanda Hotel12,7548,9747,4607,8075,4365,9464,6324,1994,1063,8563,648
La Piazza Hotel13,1469,6187,8458,4756,0706,5155,1994,8994,6274,4304,266
Pepperland Hotel12,9499,4257,7338,3175,9346,3465,0474,7004,5354,3304,159
Hotel Venezia13,53010,4098,3049,3286,9027,1965,9015,6435,3245,2035,102
Tyche Boutique Hotel13,7709,9408,5409,1016,4417,1245,6195,1945,1464,8774,653
Casablanca Suites13,8909,5408,6588,8656,0487,0085,3584,8114,9624,5844,269
Hotel St. Ellis14,0589,9248,8239,2316,4257,3025,6775,1795,2474,9154,637
The Oriental Legazpi14,73010,7409,48410,1637,2288,1306,4315,9615,9745,6725,419

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast
  • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
  • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
  • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
  • RT Boat Transfers
  • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
  • Driver
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)



  • Standard check in time is 200PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round


1. Albay Countryside Tour (8 hours)

  • Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls optional

2. Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour ( 8 hours)

  • Bulusan Lake, Barcelona Ruins, Rizal Beach or Paguriran Beach Resort

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.