e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Globe): +63.916.377.3336
Mobile (Smart): +63.920.952.5285

Email us at: info@e-philippines.com.ph
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
  1. Ilocos

    Ilocos at the Northwest Coast of the Philippines is now a booming tourist attraction. From national museums, parks, to beach destinations, Ilocos is an all-in-one vacation spot!...

    Learn More
  2. Sagada, Mountain Province

    Sagada is one of the most visited tourist attractions in the Philippines especially for those who love trekking, spelunking, rappelling, and rock climbing. Its mountainous regions are perfect for these kinds of activities, but this is not all that Sagada has to offer...

    Learn More
  3. Legaspi, Bicol

    Legazpi City (locally spelled as Legaspi), in the heart of the Bicol Region, is the home of the peerless cone-shaped Mayon Volcano and the jump- off point to the world- famous Whaleshark interaction in Donsol (locally known as Butanding).

    Learn More
  4. Calaguas Islands

    Mahabang Buhangin is comprised of about a 2-kilometer stretch of beach. Its crystal clear waters and powdery white sand are undeniably one of the best in the Philippines. The backdrops of the island are rolling hills that are perfect for short treks.

    Learn More
  5. Baler, Aurora

    Baler in Aurora, Philippines is home to the annual Aurora Surfing Cup. It is steeped in history, serving as the birthplace of former President Manuel L. Quezon. However, besides the historical background that attracts the tourists to come here, Baler...

    Learn More
Home > Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

for as low as P3,479

Bicol Package Tour with Albay Tour, Sorsogon Tour, Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 21, 2014

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P13,825 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama13,8259,6377,3617,6545,2985,2904,1033,6103,479
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne14,17510,0107,8498,2395,7535,8504,5684,0443,950
Ellis Ecotel14,39911,2618,0249,1816,8926,4745,3905,0464,606
Villa Amanda Hotel14,21610,0177,8868,2635,7595,8764,5814,0503,967
La Piazza Hotel14,66510,7578,3048,9866,4466,4505,1534,6584,479
Pepperland Hotel13,6389,9508,0048,6236,1615,5455,1314,6244,466
Hotel Venezia14,26811,0168,6099,6947,1867,3246,0145,5675,255
Tyche Boutique Hotel14,52810,5088,8599,4536,6987,2505,7235,1185,077
Casablanca Suites14,65810,0758,9849,2036,2817,1305,4534,7344,893
Hotel St. Ellis14,84010,4919,1599,5916,6817,4345,7835,1025,178
The Oriental Legazpi15,56811,3759,85910,5787,5318,2906,5635,8845,905

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast
  • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
  • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
  • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
  • RT Boat Transfers
  • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
  • Driver
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare/ Transfers from Manila
  • Tour Guide (Upon Request)
  • Entrance fees
  • Other meals that are not stated above

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 200PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round

Itinerary:

1. Albay Countryside Tour (8 hours)

  • Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls optional

2. Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour ( 8 hours)

  • Bulusan Lake, Barcelona Ruins, Rizal Beach or Paguriran Beach Resort

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages