e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Mobile (Smart): +63.998.984.0000

Email us at: info@e-philippines.com.ph
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
  1. Banaue Rice Terraces

    Visiting Banaue is a rewarding experience because of their rich and well-preserved culture. You can still witness the undying ethnicity thru their way of life and traditions. Their religion, spoken language and clothing are all unique in their very different perspectives...

    Learn More
  2. El Nido, Palawan

    El Nido is renowned for its towering limestone cliffs which are inhabited by the swiflets, a kind of bird that lives in caves with the ability to navigate in total darkness. Their nests are entirely built with their saliva, which is used as a main ingredient for the famous Chinese delicacy, Bird’s nest soup. These nests are being sold for approximately US$ 3,000 per kilogram.

    Learn More
  3. Ilocos

    Ilocos at the Northwest Coast of the Philippines is now a booming tourist attraction. From national museums, parks, to beach destinations, Ilocos is an all-in-one vacation spot!...

    Learn More
  4. Sagada, Mountain Province

    Sagada is one of the most visited tourist attractions in the Philippines especially for those who love trekking, spelunking, rappelling, and rock climbing. Its mountainous regions are perfect for these kinds of activities, but this is not all that Sagada has to offer...

    Learn More
  5. Coron, Palawan

    Coron has a lot to offer the tourist, including white sandy beaches, limestone formations, coral gardens, sheltered lakes, coves and the Maquinit Hot Springs, Japanese naval wrecks from World War II, to name a few. Because of these attractions, Coron has transformed to be an underwater haven for avid divers and snorkelers, taking in all the beauty that lays underneath the sea and other majestic sites...

    Learn More
  6. Mount Pinatubo

    Surrounded by a vast expanse of lahar-filled valleys, boulders the size of cars, and inhabited by a number of local Aeta tribes people, Mt. Pinatubo offers a breathtaking view of a hidden lake inside its crater – definitely an enchanting reward for intrepid explorers and trekkers...

    Learn More
  7. Legaspi, Bicol

    Legazpi City (locally spelled as Legaspi), in the heart of the Bicol Region, is the home of the peerless cone-shaped Mayon Volcano and the jump- off point to the world- famous Whaleshark interaction in Donsol (locally known as Butanding).

    Learn More
  8. Puerto Princesa Underground River

    One of Puerto Princesa’s main tour attraction and a source of pride for the locals is the Subterranean River National Park. The site features a very spectacular limestone landscape display in its navigable underground river, which flows directly to the sea. The underground river represents a habitat for conservation biodiversity.

    Learn More
  9. Huma Island Resort, Palawan

    Huma Island Resort and Spa is the newest 5 star deluxe resort located at Diciligan Island in Busuanga, Palawan.

    Learn More
  10. Apulit Island Resort, El Nido

    Apulit Island Resort is one of the newest addition to El Nido Resorts’ island getaways. Set in the Northern Island of Palawan, Apulit Island in Taytay is a tropical beach resort which consists of 50 water cottages built in mixed traditional and contemporary design.

    Learn More
Home > Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

for as low as P3,479

Bicol Package Tour with Albay Tour, Sorsogon Tour, Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 21, 2014

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P13,825 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama13,8259,6377,3617,6545,2985,2904,1033,6103,479
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne14,17510,0107,8498,2395,7535,8504,5684,0443,950
Ellis Ecotel14,39911,2618,0249,1816,8926,4745,3905,0464,606
Villa Amanda Hotel14,21610,0177,8868,2635,7595,8764,5814,0503,967
La Piazza Hotel14,66510,7578,3048,9866,4466,4505,1534,6584,479
Pepperland Hotel13,6389,9508,0048,6236,1615,5455,1314,6244,466
Hotel Venezia14,26811,0168,6099,6947,1867,3246,0145,5675,255
Tyche Boutique Hotel14,52810,5088,8599,4536,6987,2505,7235,1185,077
Casablanca Suites14,65810,0758,9849,2036,2817,1305,4534,7344,893
Hotel St. Ellis14,84010,4919,1599,5916,6817,4345,7835,1025,178
The Oriental Legazpi15,56811,3759,85910,5787,5318,2906,5635,8845,905

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast
  • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
  • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
  • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
  • RT Boat Transfers
  • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
  • Driver
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare/ Transfers from Manila
  • Tour Guide (Upon Request)
  • Entrance fees
  • Other meals that are not stated above

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 200PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round

Itinerary:

1. Albay Countryside Tour (8 hours)

  • Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls optional

2. Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour ( 8 hours)

  • Bulusan Lake, Barcelona Ruins, Rizal Beach or Paguriran Beach Resort

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages