e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N exploreLegazpi Package J: Legazpi +Albay + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

3D2N exploreLegazpi Package J: Legazpi +Albay + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

for as low as P3,234

Bicol Package Tour with Legazpi, Albay Tour, Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 6, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,490 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama / Balay Tinay Guest House11,4907,9806,7987,0364,8495,3794,1523,7313,6953,4433,234
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne11,7308,3407,0367,4235,2065,7134,4774,0793,9963,7703,582
Ellis Ecotel11,7429,2527,0488,1076,1116,1695,1524,9614,5304,4934,434
Villa Amanda Hotel11,6458,2266,9517,2965,0945,6014,3723,9703,8973,6653,472
La Piazza Hotel13,1109,5808,4049,0296,4367,2285,7305,2785,2495,0254,780
Pepperland Hotel / Emerald Boutique Hotel12,0498,8667,3908,0095,7536,1774,9374,6194,4684,3134,126
Hotel Venezia / The Apple Peach Hotel12,64410,1357,9809,2487,0117,1826,0105,8465,4345,3895,352
Tyche Boutique Hotel12,7639,2628,0988,6586,1466,8345,4015,0034,9744,7204,509
Casablanca Suites12,8828,8668,2168,4225,7536,7185,1404,6194,7904,4284,126
Hotel St. Ellis13,0489,2468,3818,7886,1307,0125,4594,9875,0754,7584,494
The Oriental Legazpi15,50011,24610,81211,4908,1139,5807,5186,9197,1826,7696,426

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast
  • Legazpi City Tour (10 hours)
  • *To visit: Cagsawa Ruins, Daraga Church, Lignon Hill, Japanese Tunnel, Embarcadero Legazpi, Legazpi Boulevard, Sleeping Lion.
  • Albay Countryside Tour (10 hours)
  • *To visit: Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls
  • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping*
  • RT Boat Transfers
  • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
  • Driver
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)

*Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping Details:

Includes: Rountrip transfers from hotel to Matnog Pier, Chartered boat with crew, Lifevest, packed lunch, Environmental fees.
Excludes: Snorkeling Gears, Tour Guide (upon request), Mineral Water, Snacks.
To Visit: Tiking Island, Fish Island Sanctuary, Little Subic and Big Subic Island, Kalingtaan Cave, Subic Light House.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,263 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Mount Mayon Day Hike (click the button for full details)
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,610 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Misibis Resort Day Tour ( see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,380 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Naga and Camsur Day Tour (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,755 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Legazpi City Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
    • RT Boat Transfers
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,234 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
    • RT Boat Transfers
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.