e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Mobile (Smart): +63.998.984.0000

Viber: +63.920.952.5285
Email us at: info@e-philippines.com.ph
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package J: Albay + Sorsogon + Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping

for as low as P3,330

Bicol Package Tour with Albay Tour, Sorsogon Tour, Little Subic Matnog Island Hopping, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: August 27, 2015 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,170 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama12,1708,6426,8857,2755,1105,4054,2473,8813,6913,4943,330
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne12,7198,9677,4257,7855,4305,9204,6194,1934,0893,8453,642
Ellis Ecotel12,85310,0167,5578,6256,4626,5195,4195,1994,7444,6924,648
Villa Amanda Hotel12,7548,9747,4607,8075,4365,9464,6324,1994,1063,8563,648
La Piazza Hotel13,1469,6187,8458,4756,0706,5155,1994,8994,6274,4304,266
Pepperland Hotel12,9499,4257,7338,3175,9346,3465,0474,7004,5354,3304,159
Hotel Venezia13,53010,4098,3049,3286,9027,1965,9015,6435,3245,2035,102
Tyche Boutique Hotel13,7709,9408,5409,1016,4417,1245,6195,1945,1464,8774,653
Casablanca Suites13,8909,5408,6588,8656,0487,0085,3584,8114,9624,5844,269
Hotel St. Ellis14,0589,9248,8239,2316,4257,3025,6775,1795,2474,9154,637
The Oriental Legazpi14,73010,7409,48410,1637,2288,1306,4315,9615,9745,6725,419

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast
  • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
  • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
  • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
  • RT Boat Transfers
  • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
  • Driver
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)



  • Standard check in time is 200PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round


1. Albay Countryside Tour (8 hours)

  • Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls optional

2. Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour ( 8 hours)

  • Bulusan Lake, Barcelona Ruins, Rizal Beach or Paguriran Beach Resort

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages