e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Offtrail Driving / Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package C: Albay + Mount Mayon ATV Tour

3D2N explore Legazpi Tour Package C: Albay + Mount Mayon ATV Tour

for as low as P4,233

Bicol Tour Package with Albay Countryside Tour, Mount Mayon ATV Tour, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: September 18, 2016 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P7,434 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama / Balay Tinay Guest House7,4345,9225,7355,1584,7744,7934,5454,2804,3804,2334,287
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne7,6866,3005,9835,4815,1465,0894,8804,6404,6924,5714,647
Ellis Ecotel7,6997,2585,9956,0516,0885,4935,5785,5525,2445,3195,647
Villa Amanda Hotel7,5976,1815,8955,3755,0294,9904,7724,5264,5904,4624,556
La Piazza Hotel8,0016,8466,2935,9276,8825,4905,3535,1605,1245,0515,204
Pepperland Hotel / Emerald Boutique Hotel7,9346,7656,2625,8815,6275,4575,3105,1095,0905,0105,042
Hotel Venezia / The Apple Peach Hotel7,6268,0776,8676,8976,9176,3416,4116,3576,0726,1376,403
Tyche Boutique Hotel8,6727,1756,9886,4136,0306,0355,7865,4995,6045,4565,627
Casablanca Suites8,7956,7657,1096,2195,6275,9335,5195,1095,4175,1595,201
Hotel St. Ellis8,0447,1597,2786,5196,0146,1915,8465,4835,7075,4955,610
The Oriental Legazpi11,5019,2259,7718,7368,0478,4497,9587,4497,8517,5417,754

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast
  • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
  • Mayon Lava Bed Adventure Tour (see details below)
  • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
  • Driver
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 200PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round

Itinerary:

1. Albay Countryside Tour (8 hours):

  • Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls optional

2. Mayon Lava Bed Adventure Tour

  • 2 hours ATV Driving from the foot of Mayon to 2006 Lava Front

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.