: ephilippines@gmail.com / Viber / WA: +63.917.684.0000 / Viber / WA: +63.998.984.0000

3D2N explore Legazpi Package B: Albay + Mount Mayon Day Hike

for as low as P4,314

Bicol Tour Package with Albay Tour, Mount Mayon Day Hike, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 1, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,524 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama / Balay Tinay Guest House12,5246,6966,1925,3194,9414,9964,7494,4824,5824,4354,314
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne12,7727,0686,4365,6365,3075,2895,0824,8394,8914,7714,671
Ellis Ecotel12,7847,0806,4486,1986,2345,6905,7755,7445,4385,5135,575
Villa Amanda Hotel12,6846,9516,3495,5325,1925,1914,9754,7274,7904,6634,558
La Piazza Hotel14,1988,3497,8396,9546,5686,6206,3686,0696,1766,0265,900
Pepperland Hotel / Emerald Boutique Hotel12,9937,5646,7506,0725,8205,6475,5025,3435,3245,2445,177
Hotel Venezia / The Apple Peach Hotel13,6038,8657,3507,0807,1006,5246,5936,5916,3066,3716,425
Tyche Boutique Hotel13,7257,9717,4706,6006,2206,2205,9745,7335,8385,6905,567
Casablanca Suites13,8477,5647,5906,4085,8206,1195,7085,3435,6515,3935,177
Hotel St. Ellis14,0187,9547,7586,7066,2046,3756,0335,7175,9415,7295,552
The Oriental Legazpi16,53110,00410,2308,9048,2208,6148,1277,6838,0857,7757,517

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast (Staring Day 2)
  • Albay Countryside Tour (10 hours)
  • *To visit: Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls
  • Mount Mayon Day hike details:
    • * Includes the following: Local mountain and assistant guide (2 to 1 ratio), packed lunch, Environmental fees and registration, DENR Permit to climb and Roundtrip transportation from Legazpi City to jump off point (tricycle)
    • * Excludes: Trail snacks and drinking water
    • * Trek is approximately 4 hours per way. Recommended departure time is 8:00AM. Trek would be dependent on the weather. Recommended attire are: trekking shoes, jogging pants, long sleeves, jacket, cap or hat and sunblock
    • * Actual endpoint would depend on the pace of the trekkers. It would not be possible to reach the crater/ summit in a day trip.
  • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
  • Driver guide
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P5,700 Inclusions
    • Roundtrip public transportation from Legazpi city proper/ airport to jump off point ( tricyle)
    • Local mountain and assistant guide ( 2 to 1 ratio)
    • Porters
    • All camping equipment ( tent, sleeping bag, earth pad)
    • Camp Meals ( Day 1: L , D/ Day 2: BF )
    • Environmental fees and registration
    • DENR Permit to climb
  • for as low as P2,380 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Legazpi City Tour
    • Albay Countryside Tour
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,314 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Mount Mayon Day Hike (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,314 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Air conditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button to see the full details)
    • Mayon Lava Bed Adventure Tour (click the button to see the full details)
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Roundtrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,197 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Legazpi City Tour (see details below)
    • Mayon Lava Bed Adventure (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,640 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Legazpi City Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,825 Inclusions
    • Roundtrip public transportation from Legazpi city proper/ airport to jump off point (tricyle)
    • Local mountain and assistant guide (2 to 1 ratio)
    • Porters
    • All camping equipment (tent, sleeping bag, earth pad)
    • Camp Meals (Day 1: L, D / Day 2: BF, L, D / Day 3: BF)
    • Environmental fees and registration
    • DENR Permit to climb

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

We accept payments thru

payments-thru

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.