e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Mountain Hiking / Legaspi, Bicol / Mount Mayon, Albay, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Package B: Albay + Mount Mayon Day Hike

3D2N explore Legazpi Package B: Albay + Mount Mayon Day Hike

for as low as P4,314

Bicol Tour Package with Albay Tour, Mount Mayon Day Hike, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 1, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P12,524 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama / Balay Tinay Guest House12,5246,6966,1925,3194,9414,9964,7494,4824,5824,4354,314
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne12,7727,0686,4365,6365,3075,2895,0824,8394,8914,7714,671
Ellis Ecotel12,7847,0806,4486,1986,2345,6905,7755,7445,4385,5135,575
Villa Amanda Hotel12,6846,9516,3495,5325,1925,1914,9754,7274,7904,6634,558
La Piazza Hotel14,1988,3497,8396,9546,5686,6206,3686,0696,1766,0265,900
Pepperland Hotel / Emerald Boutique Hotel12,9937,5646,7506,0725,8205,6475,5025,3435,3245,2445,177
Hotel Venezia / The Apple Peach Hotel13,6038,8657,3507,0807,1006,5246,5936,5916,3066,3716,425
Tyche Boutique Hotel13,7257,9717,4706,6006,2206,2205,9745,7335,8385,6905,567
Casablanca Suites13,8477,5647,5906,4085,8206,1195,7085,3435,6515,3935,177
Hotel St. Ellis14,0187,9547,7586,7066,2046,3756,0335,7175,9415,7295,552
The Oriental Legazpi16,53110,00410,2308,9048,2208,6148,1277,6838,0857,7757,517

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast (Staring Day 2)
  • Albay Countryside Tour (10 hours)
  • *To visit: Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls
  • Mount Mayon Day hike details:
    • * Includes the following: Local mountain and assistant guide (2 to 1 ratio), packed lunch, Environmental fees and registration, DENR Permit to climb and Roundtrip transportation from Legazpi City to jump off point (tricycle)
    • * Excludes: Trail snacks and drinking water
    • * Trek is approximately 4 hours per way. Recommended departure time is 8:00AM. Trek would be dependent on the weather. Recommended attire are: trekking shoes, jogging pants, long sleeves, jacket, cap or hat and sunblock
    • * Actual endpoint would depend on the pace of the trekkers. It would not be possible to reach the crater/ summit in a day trip.
  • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
  • Driver guide
  • Rountrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P5,700 Inclusions
    • Roundtrip public transportation from Legazpi city proper/ airport to jump off point ( tricyle)
    • Local mountain and assistant guide ( 2 to 1 ratio)
    • Porters
    • All camping equipment ( tent, sleeping bag, earth pad)
    • Camp Meals ( Day 1: L , D/ Day 2: BF )
    • Environmental fees and registration
    • DENR Permit to climb
  • for as low as P4,582 Inclusions
    • Roundtrip 4x4 jeepney transfers: Baguio- DENR (Mount Pulag)- Baguio
    • Roundtrip public bus transfers : Manila- Baguio- Manila
    • Registration permits and fees
    • Local mountain guide
    • Tent accommodation and equipments (triple sharing)
    • Travel Coordinator
    • Camp meals (Lunch and dinner on Day 1/ Breakfast on Day 2)
    • Pre- climb orientation
  • for as low as P2,380 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Legazpi City Tour
    • Albay Countryside Tour
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,314 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Mount Mayon Day Hike (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,314 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Air conditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button to see the full details)
    • Mayon Lava Bed Adventure Tour (click the button to see the full details)
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Roundtrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,197 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Legazpi City Tour (see details below)
    • Mayon Lava Bed Adventure (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,640 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Legazpi City Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,825 Inclusions
    • Roundtrip public transportation from Legazpi city proper/ airport to jump off point (tricyle)
    • Local mountain and assistant guide (2 to 1 ratio)
    • Porters
    • All camping equipment (tent, sleeping bag, earth pad)
    • Camp Meals (Day 1: L, D / Day 2: BF, L, D / Day 3: BF)
    • Environmental fees and registration
    • DENR Permit to climb
  • for as low as P4,263 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Mount Mayon Day Hike (click the button for full details)
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,610 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Misibis Resort Day Tour ( see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,380 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Naga and Camsur Day Tour (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,755 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Legazpi City Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
    • RT Boat Transfers
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,234 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
    • RT Boat Transfers
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,379 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Mount Mayon Day Hike ( see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.