e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Legaspi, Bicol> 3D2N explore Legazpi Package A : Albay + Legazpi

3D2N explore Legazpi Package A : Albay + Legazpi

for as low as P2,380

Bicol Tour Package with Legazpi Tour, Albay Tour, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Legazpi Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 1, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P6,944 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Balay de la Rama / Balay Tinay Guest House6,9444,8364,3623,6113,1113,0942,7832,4992,5592,3802,434
Visa Al Mayon Pensionne7,1925,2084,6063,9283,4773,3883,1162,8562,8682,7152,791
Ellis Ecotel7,2046,1504,6184,4904,4043,7893,8083,7603,4153,4573,782
Villa Amanda Hotel7,1045,0914,5193,8243,3623,2903,0082,7432,7672,6082,701
La Piazza Hotel8,6186,4896,0095,2464,7384,7194,4014,0864,1533,9704,122
Pepperland Hotel / Emerald Boutique Hotel7,5035,7344,9504,3924,0203,7933,5843,3933,3353,2233,414
Hotel Venezia / The Apple Peach Hotel8,1137,0355,5505,4005,3004,6694,6764,6414,3174,3504,776
Tyche Boutique Hotel8,2356,1415,6704,9204,4204,3664,0563,7833,8493,6703,840
Casablanca Suites8,3575,7345,7904,7284,0204,2653,7913,3933,6623,3723,414
Hotel St. Ellis8,5286,1245,9585,0264,4044,5214,1153,7673,9523,7083,823
The Oriental Legazpi11,0418,1748,4307,2246,4206,7606,2105,7336,0965,7545,967

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily set Breakfast (Staring Day 2)
  • Legazpi City Tour (10 hours)
  • *To visit: Cagsawa Ruins, Daraga Church, Lignon Hill, Japanese Tunnel, Embarcadero Legazpi, Legazpi Boulevard, Sleeping Lion.
  • Albay Countryside Tour (10 hours)
  • *To visit: Kawa-Kawa Shrine, Hoyop-Hoyopan Cave, Mayon Skyline, Tiwi Ceramics Plants, Busay 7 Falls
  • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
  • Driver guide
  • Roundtrip land transfers (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Note:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all-year round
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,263 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Mount Mayon Day Hike (click the button for full details)
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,610 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Misibis Resort Day Tour ( see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,380 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (see details below)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (see details below)
    • Naga and Camsur Day Tour (see details below)
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,755 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Legazpi City Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
    • RT Boat Transfers
    • Private aircon van transportation ( for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,234 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Airconditioned Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily set Breakfast
    • Albay Countryside Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Sorsogon Exploration Day Tour (click the button for full details)
    • Little Subic Matnog Virgin Island Hopping
    • RT Boat Transfers
    • Private aircon van transportation (for tours)
    • Driver
    • Rountrip land transfers (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.