: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D2N explore Gigantes island Tour Package A (via Iloilo City)

for as low as P4,462

3 days 2 nights Gigantes Island Tour Package via Iloilo City

Gigantes Island Tour Package Rates

Last Update: October 5, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2
persons
3
persons
4
persons
5
persons
6
persons
7
persons
8
persons
9
persons
10
persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,300 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Hotel Del Rio11,3006,9457,0295,6705,2515,0204,6174,5674,462
People’s Hotel11,9817,2947,7006,0445,5885,5425,0284,8994,921
Days Hotel11,7057,6107,3796,1825,8625,4655,1405,1574,939
Diversion 21 Hotel12,0317,4907,7493,0385,7785,6515,1795,0855,052
SmallVille 21 Hotel11,7947,3777,5156,1195,6695,4725,0434,9784,897
GT Hotel Iloilo12,2317,4607,9466,3415,7505,7495,2065,0575,111
Injap Tower Hotel11,4507,4037,1495,8745,4105,1184,9895,1495,256
Harbor Town Hotel12,1177,5648,1276,4236,0295,9715,4565,3335,346
Urban Sand Iloilo12,2597,7398,2696,5826,2046,1265,6193,0385,504
Seda Atria12,4267,3638,4386,8106,4766,3375,8615,7715,446
Sheridan Boutique Resort13,0367,4448,8077,0986,7186,5796,0693,4915,540
Grand Dame Hotel13,1157,7989,1337,3386,9076,9126,3476,1965,961
Richmonde Hotel15,4769,07111,2679,0188,3318,6537,8547,5437,412

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days 2 nights Standard Room Air-conditioned Room Accommodation in Iloilo
  • Daily breakfast ( starting on Day 2)
  • Isla Gigantes Island Hopping Adventure ( With lunch, guide and entrance fees)
  • Private Air-conditioned van for tours and transfers ( 1 Van)
  • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Iloilo Airport to Hotel to Iloilo Airport)

Excludes:

Notes:

  • Rates are based on pick up and drop off at Iloilo City/Airport
  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availabity on the day itself
  • Rates are indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all year round
  • Prices may change without prior notice
  • Room sharing: 2 persons (twin)/ 3 persons (triple)/ 4 persons ( twin, twin) 5 persons (twin, triple) 6 persons (triple, triple), 7 persons (twin, twin, triple) 8 persons ( twin, triple, triple), 9 persosn (triple, triple, triple), 10 persons (twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Van will be Toyota Hi Ace or Nissan Urvan depending on the availability; Latest models
  • Children age 10 years old and below are free of charge, parent bed & breakfast sharing (Always depend on the preferred hotel)

Tour Details:

Island Gigantes Island Hopping Adventure (03:00AM to 07:00PM)
Includes: Roundtrip Private transfer from Iloilo City to Carles Port, Island hopping to Gigantes Islands with local tour guide, Snacks & lunch, Environmental and Island fees.
To Visit: Isla Gigantes, Cabugao Gamay – Climb the rock formation to see the most picturesque view of the island. Tangke – Natural Saltwater Lagoon. Antonia Island – a white sand beach in one of the Gigantes Group of Islands with a stunning sandbar that seems to form into a small cape. Parola (Spanish Lighthouse).

Sample Itinerary:
Day 1: Morning arrival at the Airport; Airport to Hotel Transfers
Day 2: 03:00AM Hotel pick up; Depart for Isla Gigantes Island Hopping Tour. 04:00PM Back to Hotel; 7PM ETA Hotel Iloilo
Day 3: Free Day; 12NN check out at the Hotel; Airport Transfers for flight out

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

    Package Inquiry Form!

    captcha

    Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
    info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

    Connect with us

    Where and when to go to the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

    Contact us

    eph-logo

    Follow us

    About us

    ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

    Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
    Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.998.984.0000

    Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.917.684.0000

    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
    Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

    Help & Contact

    We accept payments thru

    payments-thru2

    2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.