e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Dumaguete City> 3D2N explore Dumaguete Tour Package E

3D2N explore Dumaguete Tour Package E

for as low as P5,137

Dumaguete Tour Package with Apo Island Snorkeling, Lake Balinsasayao Tour, 3 days/2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Dumaguete Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: March 30, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,155 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Harold’s Mansion11,1558,6927,6766,6186,2215,9325,4295,1375,509
Bethel Guest House11,7539,4558,6887,8127,5927,5337,2227,1247,699
Hotel Palwa11,6059,2726,5357,4117,1236,9336,5466,3686,830
Honeycomb Tourist Inn11,4778,9266,1876,8876,4526,2145,6835,3695,773
Go Hotel/ C & L Bayview Inn/ The U Pension11,9829,7738,8488,0127,8057,6417,3367,2357,725
Hotel Nicanor12,1569,9729,2528,4778,3458,3468,1258,1168,747
Hotel Essencia12,0499,8168,5707,6507,3356,9166,4866,2516,523
Cocogrande Hotel/ Hotel Florentina12,1729,7348,6937,6507,2536,9516,4566,1706,523
La Residencia Al Mar/ Manhattan Suites Inn13,05810,59310,0409,3028,7898,8608,5128,3909,050

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
  • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure with Lunch
  • Lake Balinsasayao Expedition Twin Lake with Lunch
  • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availabity on the day itself
  • Rates are based on pickup & drop off within Dumaguete City. Surcharge applies for pickup/ drop off outside Dumaguete.
  • Rates are indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all year round
  • Prices may change without prior notice
  • Room sharing: 2 persons (twin)/ 3 persons (triple)/ 4 persons ( twin, twin) 5 persons (twin, triple) 6 persons (triple, triple), 7 persons (twin, twin, triple) 8 persons ( twin, triple, triple), 9 persons (triple, triple, triple), 10 persons (twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Number of vans will depend on tour (please refer tour details)
  • Accommodation child policy: 9 yo below are free of charge, parent bed and breakfast sharing
  • Child policy always depend on the tours choosen (please refer tour details)

Tour Details:

  • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure ( 8:30AM to 4:30PM)

Includes: Roundtrip land (VAN) transfers, chartered boat, complete snorkeling gear (mask,snorkel,fins), lunch at APO Island Beach Resort, sanctuary/entrance fees, guide services.
Note: Rates are based on pickup & drop off within Dumaguete City. Surcharge applies for pickup/ drop off outside Dumaguete. For DAUIN-based guests, NO surcharge.
APO Island offers snorkeling at its best! From Dumaguete, it’s a 30-minute drive south to Malatapay–the take off point, where a pumpboat will whisk you off to APO Island for another half-hour. We will take to Turtle pt, where you can swim with the turtles or pawikan (or watch them even from shallow waters)! Here you get the chance to snorkel to your heart’s content. Lunch is at the rustic Apo Island Beach Resort or Liberty’s. And if you’re still up for it, we challenge you to a 30-minute trek to the Habagat Trail where you’ll be rewarded with a panoramic view of the coastline and marine sanctuary. Spend the rest of the day swimming, beachcombing or just lazing at the white pebble beach before heading back to the mainland by mid-afternoon

  • Lake Balinsasayao Expedition ( Lake Balinsasayao and Lake Danao)

Includes: Roundtrip 4×4 land transfers, lunch, snacks and refreshments, local guide fee
Excludes: Entrance Fees – Foreigners’ fees – P100 per head / Local’s fees – P20 per head
Note: Pickup 8:30 AM / subject to weather conditions
Tucked 850M above sea level, northwest of Dumaguete, the twin lakes of Balinsasayao offer scenic views and excellent nature hikes. An hour and a half drive from Dumaguete to Sibulan, with half the drive on a hilly terrain affords you a panoramic view of the Tanon Strait and Cebu and the beautiful countryside. Spend the day, swimming,kayaking or paddling on a local banca, or trek your way through a 30-minute rock trail around the lake. Bring a windbreaker or jacket as the weather can be completely different, with the air much cooler, and almost always, some shower. For a unique, adventurous experience, you can Stand-Up-Paddle on the lake, where the water is generally flat. We SUP- Stand Up Paddleboards.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P5,029 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,040 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,258 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P4,576 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Oslob Whaleshark Tour (via RO-RO ferry)
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

    Where and when to go in the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.