e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Dumaguete City> 3D2N explore Dumaguete Tour Package D

3D2N explore Dumaguete Tour Package D

for as low as P4,616

Dumaguete Tour Package with Mabinay Caving & Canyoning Adventure, Casaroro Waterfalls tour, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Dumaguete Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: March 30, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,460 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Harold’s Mansion11,4608,5257,3036,3655,6965,3975,0534,7784,616
Bethel Guest House12,0589,2888,3157,5597,0686,9986,8466,7656,806
Hotel Palwa11,9099,1057,9737,1586,5996,3996,1706,0095,937
Honeycomb Tourist Inn11,7828,7597,6256,6345,9805,6795,3075,0104,880
Go Hotel/ C & L Bayview Inn/ The U Pension12,2879,6068,4747,7597,2817,1076,9596,8756,833
Hotel Nicanor12,4609,8068,8788,2247,8207,8117,7497,7577,855
Hotel Essencia12,3539,6498,1967,3976,8106,3816,1105,8925,630
Cocogrande Hotel/ Hotel Florentina12,4769,5678,3197,3976,7296,4166,0805,8115,630
La Residencia Al Mar/ Manhattan Suites Inn13,36310,4279,6668,8198,2658,3268,1358,0318,157

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
  • Mabinay Caving & Canyoning Adventure w/ Mabinay Springs with Lunch
  • Casaroro Waterfalls Exploration with Lunch
  • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumaguete Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availabity on the day itself
  • Rates are based on pickup & drop off within Dumaguete City. Surcharge applies for pickup/ drop off outside Dumaguete.
  • Rates are indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all year round
  • Prices may change without prior notice
  • Room sharing: 2 persons (twin)/ 3 persons (triple)/ 4 persons ( twin, twin) 5 persons (twin, triple) 6 persons (triple, triple), 7 persons (twin, twin, triple) 8 persons ( twin, triple, triple), 9 persons (triple, triple, triple), 10 persons (twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Number of vans will depend on tour (please refer tour details)
  • Accommodation child policy: 9 yo below are free of charge, parent bed and breakfast sharing
  • Child policy always depend on the tours choosen (please refer tour details)

Tour Details:

  • Mabinay Caving & Canyoning Adventure w/ Mabinay Springs (Odloman Cave/ 14 hours)

Includes: Roundtrip 4×4 land transfers, lunch, snacks and refreshments, local guide fee, caving helmet and lights, all permits and fees
Note: Pickup 7:30 AM / subject to weather conditions
For the more adventurous type who have had some basic caving experience, we will take you to more challenging caves with opportunity to rappel and apply vertical caving techniques and single rope technique, as well as hiking, swimming in an underground river, crawling under, and squeezing in tight spaces, guided by your headlamps and the cavern naturalist.

  • Casaroro Waterfalls Exploration

Includes: Roundtrip 4×4 land transfers, lunch, snacks and refreshments, local guide fee and all permits and fees
Optional: ADD P1500 for sidetrip to Hot Spring & Pulangbato Falls
Note: Pickup 8:30 AM / subject to weather conditions
Get intimate with nature as you explore Negros Oriental’s scenic waterfalls and stunning rock formations. It’s a challenging hike to Casaroro Falls, a single column that drops 70m into a pool surrounded by steep rocks and thick foliage.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P5,029 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,040 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,258 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P4,576 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Oslob Whaleshark Tour (via RO-RO ferry)
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P4,147 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Mabinay 3 Caves Tour w/ Mabinay Springs with Lunch
    • Lake Balinsasayao Expedition Twin Lake with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P4,616 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Mabinay Caving & Canyoning Adventure w/ Mabinay Springs with Lunch
    • Casaroro Waterfalls Exploration with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumaguete Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,137 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure with Lunch
    • Lake Balinsasayao Expedition Twin Lake with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.