: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D2N explore Dumaguete – Siquijor Tour Package B

for as low as P5,040

Dumaguete Package Tour with Bais Bay Dolphin and Whale Watching, Siquijor Island Tour, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Dumaguete Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: March 30, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P13,168 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Harold’s Mansion13,1689,3537,7056,5675,7195,3914,9735,1435,040
Bethel Guest House13,76610,1168,7177,7607,0916,9916,7667,1307,230
Hotel Palwa13,6179,9338,3757,3596,6226,3926,0906,3186,361
Honeycomb Tourist Inn13,4909,5878,0276,8365,9515,6725,2275,3275,304
Go Hotel/ C & L Bayview Inn/ The U Pension13,99410,4348,8777,9607,3047,1006,8807,2407,256
Hotel Nicanor14,16810,6349,2818,4257,8437,8047,6698,1228,278
Hotel Essencia14,06110,4778,5997,5986,8336,3746,0306,2576,054
Cocogrande Hotel/ Hotel Florentina14,18410,3958,7227,5986,7526,4096,0006,1766,054
La Residencia Al Mar/ Manhattan Suites Inn15,07111,25510,0689,0218,2888,3198,0568,3958,581

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
  • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
  • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
  • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availabity on the day itself
  • Rates are based on pickup & drop off within Dumaguete City. Surcharge applies for pickup/ drop off outside Dumaguete.
  • Rates are indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all year round
  • Prices may change without prior notice
  • Room sharing: 2 persons (twin)/ 3 persons (triple)/ 4 persons ( twin, twin) 5 persons (twin, triple) 6 persons (triple, triple), 7 persons (twin, twin, triple) 8 persons ( twin, triple, triple), 9 persons (triple, triple, triple), 10 persons (twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Number of vans will depend on tour (please refer tour details)
  • Accommodation child policy: 9 yo below are free of charge, parent bed and breakfast sharing
  • Child policy always depend on the tours chosen (please refer tour details)

Tour Details:

  • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure(7:00AM to 4:30PM)

Includes: Aircon land transfers, chartered boat transfers, tour guide and packed lunch
Excludes: Rental of mask & snorkel: P150 per set (pls arrange upon booking)
Option to rent cottage: P4500-5000/ day
SEASON: March to October (subject to weather conditions)
Notes: Best to be in your swimsuit upon boarding. There is no shower facility on the boat, just be ready with dry clothes if you wish to change for the hour-long roadtrip back to Dumaguete
Child Policy Rateas: 7-11 yo P450 per child; 7 yo below are free of charge and parent lunch sharing
REMINDERS to GUESTS: Best to be in your swimsuit upon boarding. There is no shower facility on the boat, just be ready with dry clothes if you wish to change for the hour-long roadtrip back to Dumaguete.
An hour’s drive north of Dumaguete brings you to Bais City, where an oversized outrigger motorboat will cruise you along Tañon Strait to spot dolphins, and if lucky,whales too! You will also visit the Campuyo White Sandbar where you can swim and snorkel in its clear blue waters, or just laze around the fine white sand beach. Cap off the day with a hearty lunch onboard of mixed grill. On the way back, you will cruise along the Talabong Mangrove Islet a 400-hectare protected mangrove forest which serves as natural habitat of birds and other wildlife.

  • Siquijor Island Adventure ( 6 to 7 hours)

Inclusions: Land transfers, guide, lunch and entrance fees
Excludes: Fastcraft tickets (Dgte- Siquijor-Dgte) P500 Roundtrip (subject to change), Terminal fees: DGT – P15, SIQ – P14
Note: Ferry schedule is subject to change. Currently the Island Tour will follow the itinerary below if guests need to return to Dumaguete on the same day.
Child Policy Rateas: 7-11 yo P450 per child; 7 yo below are free of charge and parent lunch sharing
Discover the mystical island paradise of Siquijor, also known as ” the Island of Fire” which refers to the eerie luminiscence produced by swarms of fireflies nestled among the foliage of molave trees. A 50-minute fastferry trip from Dumaguete takes you direct to the capital town of Siquijor. Your island excursion begins with a rolling tour of the St Francis de Assisi Bell Tower and San Juan de Capilay spring, before visiting a local healer to witness a ‘bolo-bolo’ session. You will then proceed to the historical town of Lazi and marvel at the century old St Isidore Labradore Church and Convent. Quick drive through the quaint coastal town of Enrique Villanueva and Larena. Lunch is at Triad, with a panoramic view of Siquijor. Head back to the pier in Siquijor by mid-afternoon for your return ferry to Dumaguete.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P5,029 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Apo Island Snorkeling Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,040 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Siquijor Island Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P5,258 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Bais Bay Dolphin & Whale-watching Adventure with Lunch
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)
  • for as low as P4,576 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Airconditioned Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • Whole-day Dumaguete City & Countryside Tour with Lunch
    • Oslob Whaleshark Tour (via RO-RO ferry)
    • Round-trip Airport Transfers (Dumague Airport to Hotel to Dumaguete Airport)

    Package Inquiry Form!

    captcha

    Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
    info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

    Connect with us

    Where and when to go to the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

    Contact us

    eph-logo

    Follow us

    About us

    ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

    Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
    Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.998.984.0000

    Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.917.684.0000

    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
    Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

    Help & Contact

    We accept payments thru

    payments-thru2

    2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.