: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D2N exploreDavao Adrenaline B: River tubing Adventure + Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure

for as low as P3,308

Davao Adventure Tour Package with Camp Sabros Zipline, River Tubing Adventure, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Davao Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 7, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2
persons
3
persons
4
persons
5
persons
6
persons
7
persons
8
persons
9
persons
10
persons
11
persons
12
persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P6,843 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
North Zen Basic Spaces Hotel6,8435,4744,8094,3904,1103,9113,7593,6093,5383,4593,393
Ponce Suites and Gallery/ Villa Viva Belgica/ La Anclar Hometel6,9675,3874,9324,3874,0243,9453,7253,5243,5363,4113,308
Davao Regency Inn7,2715,6645,2334,6734,2994,2324,0043,7943,8163,6873,579
Red Planet Davao ( maximum of 2 persons per room)7,2006,3675,1635,0624,9954,4884,5054,4794,1994,2344,263
Tinhat Boutique Hotel / Alu Hotel / Red Planet Hotel7,4735,7875,4344,8674,4214,3984,1453,9143,9673,8213,698
Home Crest Residences/ Hotel Vicente8,3306,6446,2845,6765,2715,2404,9874,7504,8024,6564,534
Piazza Luna Dormtel7,7955,9785,7535,0674,6104,6584,3644,1004,2044,0293,884
The Peridot Suites/ Domicillo Lorenzo Apartelle7,4976,2485,4585,1094,8774,6054,4904,3634,2464,1924,147
Legaspi Suites / Infinity Suites7,7296,2445,6885,1994,8734,7334,5444,3594,3344,2304,143
North Palm Hotel and Garden / Bahay ni Tuding Inn / Hotel Vicente7,9736,4865,9305,4405,1134,9734,7824,5954,5704,4664,379
Crown Regency Residences Davao/ Greenwindows Dormitel ( 1 matrimonial bed)7,5576,0895,5175,0394,7204,5714,3884,2084,1764,0763,992
The Pinnacle Hotel and Suites8,5417,3136,5256,1835,9555,6765,5635,4285,3125,2605,216
Microtel Inn by Wyndham Davao8,7406,8606,7225,9935,5065,5975,2794,9875,1254,9344,775
Hotel Tropika8,3076,3776,2935,5335,0275,1064,8164,5164,6744,4724,304
Casa Leticia8,4246,5336,4095,6725,1815,2824,9594,6684,8114,6174,456
Anisabel Suites8,4836,6896,4675,7885,3365,3805,0894,8204,9254,7524,608
The Ritz Garden Hotel at Garden Oasis8,0736,6116,0615,5805,2595,1184,9314,7444,7204,6174,532
D’ Leonor Hotel8,5416,4166,5255,6495,0655,2984,9024,5544,7884,5444,342
Park Inn by Radisson Davao10,0627,9378,0337,1576,5736,7936,3976,0366,2706,0265,824
Seda Abreeeza Davao/ Waterfront Insular Hotel9,4777,7037,4536,7866,3416,3666,0815,8085,9055,7365,596
Marco Polo Hotel9,8288,3277,8017,2966,9606,8266,6276,4166,4076,2966,204
Apo View Hotel8,1906,6896,1775,6725,3365,2165,0174,8204,8114,7004,608

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Standard Airconditioned room accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast (starting Day 2)
  • River Tubing Adventure (7:00AM to 12PM)
  • Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure
  • Roundtrip Transfers (Airport-Hotel-Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)/ 11 persons (twin, triple, triple, triple)/ 12 persons (Triple, triple, triple, tripl)
  • Rates are not valid for the Holiday season and Kadayawan Festival
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Van will be Toyota Hi Ace or Nissan Urvan depends on the availability; Latest models
  • Children age 10 years old and below are free of charge, parent bed & breakfast sharing (Always depend on the preferred hotel)

Tour Details:

  • River Tubing Adventure ( 7:00AM to 12PM)
    Includes: Complete gear and equipment rental ( tube, lifevest and helmet), river guide, roundtrip transportation from depot to river and CD compilation
    Excludes: Meals and roundtrip transfers from hotel to depot ( upon request)
  • Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure ( 10 hours)
    Zipline Adventure includes tandem ride on the 380 meters and solo ride on the 400 meter zipline, cable lift and solo ride on the 820 meter zipline.
    Includes: Private van rental and zipline fees
    Excludes: Meals and tour guide

-Tour is for a maximum of 10 hours. Travel time to Camp Sabros is approximately 2 hours per way. A 15 to 30 minute trek is required to reach the camp – horse ride is available at time at P50 per person.
-Excess time may be used for Davao city tour

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

    Package Inquiry Form!

    captcha

    Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
    info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

    Connect with us

    Where and when to go to the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

    Contact us

    eph-logo

    Follow us

    About us

    ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

    Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
    Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.998.984.0000

    Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.917.684.0000

    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
    Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

    Help & Contact

    We accept payments thru

    payments-thru2

    2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.