: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D2N exploreDavao Adrenaline A: Whitewater Rafting + Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure

for as low as P4,178

Davao Adventure Tour Package with Whitewater Rafting, Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Davao Hotels and Package Rates

Last Update: April 7, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2
persons
3
persons
4
persons
5
persons
6
persons
7
persons
8
persons
9
persons
10
persons
11
persons
12
persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P7,735 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
North Zen Basic Spaces Hotel7,7356,3675,6945,2754,9954,7894,6364,4794,4084,3294,263
Ponce Suites and Gallery/ Villa Viva Belgica/ La Anclar Hometel7,8606,2795,8175,2724,9094,8224,6024,3944,4064,2814,178
Davao Regency Inn8,1636,5576,1185,5585,1845,1104,8824,6644,6864,5574,449
Red Planet Davao ( maximum of 2 persons per room)8,0927,2596,0485,9475,8805,3655,3825,3495,0695,1045,133
Tinhat Boutique Hotel / Alu Hotel / Red Planet Hotel8,3666,6806,3195,7115,3065,2755,0224,7844,8374,6914,568
Home Crest Residences/ Hotel Vicente9,2237,5377,1696,5616,1566,1175,8655,6205,6725,5265,404
Piazza Luna Dormtel8,6876,8706,6385,9525,4955,5365,2424,9705,0744,8994,754
The Peridot Suites/ Domicillo Lorenzo Apartelle8,3907,1406,3435,9945,7625,4825,3675,2335,1165,0625,017
Legaspi Suites / Infinity Suites8,6227,1366,5736,0845,7585,6115,4215,2295,2045,1005,013
North Palm Hotel and Garden / Bahay ni Tuding Inn / Hotel Vicente8,8667,3786,8156,3255,9985,8505,6605,4655,4405,3365,249
Crown Regency Residences Davao/ Greenwindows Dormitel (1 matrimonial bed)8,4496,9816,4025,9245,6055,4495,2655,0785,0464,9464,862
The Pinnacle Hotel and Suites9,4198,1907,3957,0536,8256,5396,4266,2836,1676,1156,071
Microtel Inn by Wyndham Davao9,6177,7387,5926,8636,3766,4606,1415,8425,9805,7895,630
Hotel Tropika9,1857,2547,1636,4035,8976,0135,6785,3715,5295,3275,159
Casa Leticia9,3027,4107,2796,5426,0516,1445,8225,5235,6665,4725,311
Anisabel Suites9,3607,5667,3376,6586,2066,2435,9515,6755,7805,6075,463
The Ritz Garden Hotel at Garden Oasis8,9517,4886,9316,4506,1295,9805,7935,5995,5755,4725,387
D’ Leonor Hotel9,4197,2937,3956,5195,9356,1615,7645,4095,6435,3995,197
Park Inn by Radisson Davao10,9408,8148,9038,0277,4437,6567,2596,8917,1256,8816,679
Seda Abreeeza Davao/ Waterfront Insular Hotel10,3558,5808,3237,6567,2117,2296,9436,6636,7606,5916,451
Marco Polo Hotel10,7069,2048,6718,1667,8307,6897,4897,2717,2627,1517,120
Apo View Hotel9,0687,5667,0476,5426,0996,0795,8795,6755,6665,5555,463

Package Inclusions:

  • 3D2N Standard Airconditioned room accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast (starting Day 2)
  • Whitewater Rafting Adventure (7:00AM to 1:00PM or 12PM to 6:00PM)
  • Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure
  • Roundtrip Transfers (Airport-Hotel-Airport)

Exclusions:

Notes:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM. Early check in would be subject to availability on the day itself
  • Rate is based on use of one (1) aircon van for all land transfers and tours
  • Room sharing is based on the following: 2 persons ( Twin)/ 3 persons ( Triple)/ 4 persons ( Twin, twin)/ 5 persons ( Twin, triple)/ 6 persons ( Triple, triple)/ 7 persons ( Twin, twin, triple)/ 8 persons ( Twin, triple, triple)/ 9 persons ( Triple,triple, triple)/ 10 persons ( Twin, twin, triple, triple)/ 11 persons (twin, triple, triple, triple)/ 12 persons (Triple, triple, triple, tripl)
  • Rates are not valid for the Holiday season and Kadayawan Festival
  • Additional rate for Holy Week , Christmas and New Year
  • Van will be Toyota Hi Ace or Nissan Urvan depends on the availability; Latest models
  • Children age 10 years old and below are free of charge, parent bed & breakfast sharing (Always depend on the preferred hotel)

Tour Details:

 

  • Whitewater Rafting Adventure ( 7:00AM to 1:00PM or 12PM to 6:00PM)
    Includes: Roundtrip transfers from rafting office depot to rafting area, rafting gears and equipment, packed lunch, experienced river guide, and photo CD ( for every group of 6 persons)
    Excludes: roundtrip transfers from hotel to rafting depot – depending on hotel

Minimum of 6 persons for every trip. For groups of less than 6 persons, its best to schedule your trip during the weekend and we’ll try to group you with other rafters.

  • Camp Sabros Zipline Adventure ( 10 hours)
    Zipline Adventure includes tandem ride on the 380 meters and solo ride on the 400 meter zipline, cable lift and solo ride on the 820 meter zipline.
    Includes: Private van rental and zipline fees
    Excludes: Meals and tour guide
    Tour is for a maximum of 10 hours. Travel time to Camp Sabros is approximately 2 hours per way. A 15 to 30 minute trek is required to reach the camp – horse ride is available at time at P50 per person.
    Excess time may be used for Davao city tour

 

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

    Package Inquiry Form!

    captcha

    Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
    info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

    Connect with us

    Where and when to go to the Philippines

    Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

    Contact us

    eph-logo

    Follow us

    About us

    ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

    Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
    Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.998.984.0000

    Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
    +63.917.684.0000

    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
    Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
    Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

    Help & Contact

    We accept payments thru

    payments-thru2

    2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.