: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package E

for as low as P5,382

Cebu Tour Package with Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure and Oslob Whale Watching, 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, daily breakfast, roundtrip airport transfers, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 27, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P10,140 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel10,1408,2007,7957,1166,6086,6256,3576,0716,061
Cebu R Hotel9,7807,8407,4386,7596,2546,2716,0035,7205,710
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)9,4688,0007,1286,7316,4116,1636,0455,8765,682
Robes Pension House9,4207,5207,0816,4265,9395,9345,6795,4085,382
All Son’s Inn9,5407,6407,2006,5456,0576,0525,7975,5255,499
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)9,6007,7607,2596,6406,1756,1365,9005,6425,593
The Center Suites9,4327,7607,0926,5746,1756,0425,8595,6425,527
Apple Tree Suites9,7187,6987,3766,6506,1156,1765,8835,5825,602
Fuente Oro Business Hotel9,7148,1207,3726,9006,5296,3526,1945,9935,848
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)9,9608,0407,6166,9506,4516,4566,1955,9155,897
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)10,9808,9208,6287,8787,3167,4007,0956,7736,809
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)10,2008,6807,8547,4267,0806,8616,7266,5396,365
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)10,2848,5767,9377,3976,9786,8646,6706,4386,337
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)11,3409,5208,9858,3787,9067,8557,6267,3587,301
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)10,6809,0008,3307,8067,3957,2657,0806,8516,739
Quest Hotel Cebu12,24012,0409,87710,23410,3849,4239,7069,8159,126
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)11,4009,4809,0448,3787,8677,8727,6117,3197,301
Eloisa Royal Suites11,3409,2008,9858,1877,5917,7217,3907,0467,114
Pillows Hotel9,7808,3607,4387,0696,7656,4906,3876,2276,014
Best Western Lex Plus11,5209,9609,1638,7118,3398,1427,9957,7877,628
The Orchard Hotel and Suites10,0328,2487,6877,1026,6556,5846,3666,1186,047
Bayfront Hotel10,2008,6007,8547,3787,0016,8276,6676,4616,318
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)14,39611,52512,05110,99610,06910,63710,0609,5039,875
Cebu Parklane13,80611,44611,46610,7109,99110,2669,8539,4259,594
Radisson Blu Hotel14,39612,23312,05111,42410,77710,94010,59110,20510,296
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)12,62610,65910,2969,7589,2049,2558,9688,6458,658
Diamond Suites and Residences12,0369,8739,7119,0448,4178,5808,2317,8657,956
Summit Circle Hotel10,9749,1658,6588,1877,7097,6707,4347,1637,114
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)13,57011,05311,23210,3779,5979,9639,4999,0359,266
Crimson Resort17,34614,59314,97614,04213,13713,63713,09812,54512,870
Costabella Resort (superior)15,57612,86213,22112,28111,40711,88411,35810,82911,138
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)15,69413,49113,33812,70912,03612,22111,85911,45311,560
Shangri- la Mactan22,24517,63119,83417,85716,17517,73916,60115,55716,621
Jpark Resort18,52615,14316,14614,85113,68814,54813,80613,09113,666
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)12,77410,75810,4429,8779,3029,3819,0798,7438,775
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)26,66823,24624,21923,03821,79122,67321,91921,12521,715
Moevenpick Resort and Spa17,75914,08115,38613,89912,62613,65412,81812,03812,730
Cebu White Sands Resort15,16312,58712,81211,94811,13111,53011,04810,55610,811

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Oslob Whale Shark Interaction + Tumalog Falls + Kawasan Falls Canyoneering (16 hours)
    • (Boat (30 Minutes) / Snorkeling Gear / Entrance Fees)
    • Light breakfast at Oslob
    • Lunch with 1 round of drink
    • Side trip to Tumalog Falls
    • Tour master fees / Safety Helmets / Life vest
    • Motorbike ride to jump off point
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Hotel – Oslob – Kawasan – Hotel)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (First to Second week of January)

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

We accept payments thru

payments-thru2

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.