e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Cebu> 3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package C

3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package C

for as low as P5,756

Cebu Tour Package with Oslob Whaleshark Interaction, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 27, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,460 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel11,4609,0808,7477,8787,2377,1646,8296,4876,435
Cebu R Hotel11,1008,7208,3907,5216,8836,8106,4756,1366,084
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)10,7888,8808,0807,4927,0416,7026,5176,2926,056
Robes Pension House10,7408,4008,0337,1886,5696,4736,1515,8245,756
All Son’s Inn10,8608,5208,1527,3076,6876,5916,2695,9415,873
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)10,9208,6408,2117,4026,8056,6756,3726,0585,967
The Center Suites10,7528,6408,0447,3356,8056,5816,3316,0585,901
Apple Tree Suites11,0388,5788,3287,4126,7446,7166,3555,9985,977
Fuente Oro Business Hotel11,0349,0008,3247,6617,1596,8916,6666,4096,222
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)11,2808,9208,5687,7117,0806,9966,6676,3316,271
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)12,3009,8009,5808,6397,9457,9407,5677,1897,184
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)11,5209,5608,8068,1877,7097,4007,1986,9556,739
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)11,6049,4568,8898,1597,6077,4047,1426,8546,711
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)12,66010,4009,9379,1398,5358,3958,0987,7747,675
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)12,0009,8809,2828,5688,0247,8057,5527,2677,114
Quest Hotel Cebu13,56012,92010,82910,99611,0139,96310,17810,2319,500
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)12,72010,3609,9969,1398,4968,4128,0837,7357,675
Eloisa Royal Suites12,66010,0809,9378,9498,2218,2607,8627,4627,488
Pillows Hotel11,1009,2408,3907,8307,3957,0296,8596,6436,388
Best Western Lex Plus12,84010,84010,1159,4728,9688,6818,4678,2038,003
The Orchard Hotel and Suites11,3529,1288,6397,8647,2857,1246,8386,5346,421
Bayfront Hotel11,5209,4808,8068,1407,6317,3677,1396,8776,692
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)15,69412,39012,98711,56010,51710,98710,3539,74910,074
Cebu Parklane15,10412,31112,40211,27910,44010,62210,1509,6739,798
Radisson Blu Hotel15,69413,09812,98711,98111,21311,28510,87510,43910,488
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)13,92411,52511,23210,3439,6679,6289,2808,9068,878
Diamond Suites and Residences13,33410,73810,6479,6418,8938,9658,5558,1398,188
Summit Circle Hotel12,27210,0309,5948,7988,1978,0707,7727,4497,360
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)14,86811,91812,16810,95110,05310,3249,8029,2899,476
Crimson Resort18,64415,45815,91214,55513,53313,93713,34012,73913,018
Costabella Resort (superior)16,87413,72714,15712,82311,83212,21311,62911,05311,316
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)16,99214,35714,27413,24412,45112,54512,12211,66611,730
Shangri- la Mactan23,54318,49620,77018,30516,52017,96916,78415,70016,704
Jpark Resort19,82416,00917,08215,35014,07514,83114,03613,27613,800
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)14,07211,62311,37810,4609,7639,7529,3899,0028,993
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)27,96624,11125,15523,40022,04022,81922,01121,17321,712
Moevenpick Resort and Spa19,05714,94716,32214,41413,03113,95313,06512,24112,880
Cebu White Sands Resort16,46113,45213,74812,49611,56111,86511,32510,78410,994

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Oslob Whale Shark Interaction + Tumalog Falls (10 hours)
    • (Boat (30 Minutes) / Snorkeling Gear / Entrance Fees)
    • Light breakfast at Oslob
    • Lunch with 1 round of drink
    • Side trip to Tumalog Falls
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Hotel – Oslob – Hotel)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (3rd week of January)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Oslob Butanding interaction – 3:00AM to 12PM
Travel time is approximately 3 hours per way. Actual butanding interaction is for a maximum of 30 minutes.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.