: ephilippines@gmail.com / Viber / WA: +63.917.684.0000 / Viber / WA: +63.998.984.0000

3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package C

for as low as P5,756

Cebu Tour Package with Oslob Whaleshark Interaction, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 27, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P11,460 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel11,4609,0808,7477,8787,2377,1646,8296,4876,435
Cebu R Hotel11,1008,7208,3907,5216,8836,8106,4756,1366,084
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)10,7888,8808,0807,4927,0416,7026,5176,2926,056
Robes Pension House10,7408,4008,0337,1886,5696,4736,1515,8245,756
All Son’s Inn10,8608,5208,1527,3076,6876,5916,2695,9415,873
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)10,9208,6408,2117,4026,8056,6756,3726,0585,967
The Center Suites10,7528,6408,0447,3356,8056,5816,3316,0585,901
Apple Tree Suites11,0388,5788,3287,4126,7446,7166,3555,9985,977
Fuente Oro Business Hotel11,0349,0008,3247,6617,1596,8916,6666,4096,222
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)11,2808,9208,5687,7117,0806,9966,6676,3316,271
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)12,3009,8009,5808,6397,9457,9407,5677,1897,184
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)11,5209,5608,8068,1877,7097,4007,1986,9556,739
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)11,6049,4568,8898,1597,6077,4047,1426,8546,711
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)12,66010,4009,9379,1398,5358,3958,0987,7747,675
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)12,0009,8809,2828,5688,0247,8057,5527,2677,114
Quest Hotel Cebu13,56012,92010,82910,99611,0139,96310,17810,2319,500
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)12,72010,3609,9969,1398,4968,4128,0837,7357,675
Eloisa Royal Suites12,66010,0809,9378,9498,2218,2607,8627,4627,488
Pillows Hotel11,1009,2408,3907,8307,3957,0296,8596,6436,388
Best Western Lex Plus12,84010,84010,1159,4728,9688,6818,4678,2038,003
The Orchard Hotel and Suites11,3529,1288,6397,8647,2857,1246,8386,5346,421
Bayfront Hotel11,5209,4808,8068,1407,6317,3677,1396,8776,692
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)15,69412,39012,98711,56010,51710,98710,3539,74910,074
Cebu Parklane15,10412,31112,40211,27910,44010,62210,1509,6739,798
Radisson Blu Hotel15,69413,09812,98711,98111,21311,28510,87510,43910,488
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)13,92411,52511,23210,3439,6679,6289,2808,9068,878
Diamond Suites and Residences13,33410,73810,6479,6418,8938,9658,5558,1398,188
Summit Circle Hotel12,27210,0309,5948,7988,1978,0707,7727,4497,360
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)14,86811,91812,16810,95110,05310,3249,8029,2899,476
Crimson Resort18,64415,45815,91214,55513,53313,93713,34012,73913,018
Costabella Resort (superior)16,87413,72714,15712,82311,83212,21311,62911,05311,316
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)16,99214,35714,27413,24412,45112,54512,12211,66611,730
Shangri- la Mactan23,54318,49620,77018,30516,52017,96916,78415,70016,704
Jpark Resort19,82416,00917,08215,35014,07514,83114,03613,27613,800
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)14,07211,62311,37810,4609,7639,7529,3899,0028,993
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)27,96624,11125,15523,40022,04022,81922,01121,17321,712
Moevenpick Resort and Spa19,05714,94716,32214,41413,03113,95313,06512,24112,880
Cebu White Sands Resort16,46113,45213,74812,49611,56111,86511,32510,78410,994

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Oslob Whale Shark Interaction + Tumalog Falls (10 hours)
    • (Boat (30 Minutes) / Snorkeling Gear / Entrance Fees)
    • Light breakfast at Oslob
    • Lunch with 1 round of drink
    • Side trip to Tumalog Falls
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Hotel – Oslob – Hotel)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (3rd week of January)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Oslob Butanding interaction – 3:00AM to 12PM
Travel time is approximately 3 hours per way. Actual butanding interaction is for a maximum of 30 minutes.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

We accept payments thru

payments-thru

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.