e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Cebu> 3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package C

3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package C

for as low as P4,540

Cebu Tour Package with Oslob Whaleshark Interaction, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: August 28, 2016 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P9,972 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel9,9727,6087,5686,6265,9475,6745,3195,0004,900
Cebu R Hotel10,0207,5207,6166,5935,8615,6645,2664,9144,867
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)9,7087,6807,3076,5646,0185,5565,3075,0704,839
Robes Pension House9,6607,2007,2596,2595,5465,3274,9414,6024,540
Island Stay Hotel10,0207,6807,6166,6886,0185,7315,3845,0704,961
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)9,8407,4407,4386,4745,7825,5295,1634,8364,750
Kiwi Lodge10,1988,1987,7927,0676,5286,0505,8105,5755,333
Pillows Hotel10,0208,0407,6166,9026,3725,8835,6495,4215,171
Diplomat Hotel (no breakfast)9,9128,0087,5096,8406,3415,8095,5995,3905,111
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)10,2007,7207,7956,7836,0575,8495,4585,1095,054
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)11,2208,6008,8067,7116,9236,7936,3575,9675,967
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)10,2968,2167,8907,1166,5456,1125,8475,5935,382
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)10,5248,2568,1167,2306,5846,2575,9325,6325,494
Elizabeth Hotel (deluxe)11,6889,1929,2708,2497,5057,3066,9096,5446,496
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)11,1608,9208,7477,8787,2376,8956,5796,2796,131
Quest Hotel Cebu12,48011,72010,05610,0679,9918,8168,9689,0098,284
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)11,6409,1609,2238,2117,4737,2656,8746,5136,458
Allure Hotel (deluxe)11,0748,7028,6617,7147,0236,7546,3976,0675,970
Apple Tree Suites9,9587,3787,5546,4845,7215,5695,1464,7764,760
Fuente Oro Business Hotel9,8347,6407,4326,5905,9795,6105,3095,0314,865
Hotel Stella (Deluxe)9,9007,8407,4976,7356,1755,7315,4725,2265,008
GV Hotel9,5947,5247,1946,4265,8655,4265,1644,9184,703
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)14,04210,81711,64210,1799,1259,3638,7298,1658,418
Cebu Parklane14,04211,13111,64210,3669,4359,4958,9618,4728,602
Radisson Blu Hotel14,63211,91812,22711,06810,20810,1589,6869,2389,292
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)12,8629,95110,4729,1968,2758,3357,8017,3227,452
Diamond Suites and Residences12,8629,95110,4729,1968,2758,3357,8017,3227,452
Summit Circle Hotel11,2108,8508,8347,8867,1926,9436,5836,2486,164
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)13,80610,73811,40810,0399,0489,1978,6138,0888,280
Crimson Resort17,81814,43515,25413,71112,57312,89612,21911,69212,006
Costabella Resort (superior)15,81212,54713,39711,91110,82711,08610,4409,85210,120
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)15,93013,17713,51412,33211,44511,41810,93310,46510,534
Shangri- la Mactan22,29117,16919,83817,24415,38116,69715,46114,49915,508
Imperial Resort (deluxe garden view)18,60314,70316,18214,31412,95713,58612,73612,07512,604
Plantation Bay (poolside)19,39214,74616,96414,65312,99914,04812,96212,11712,940
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)26,67622,73724,18622,29520,85321,50520,64319,97220,516
Moevenpick Resort and Spa17,84313,65015,42813,38611,92212,71611,77311,04011,684
Cebu White Sands Resort15,39912,27212,98711,58310,55610,73810,1369,5839,798

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Oslob Butanding Interaction
    • Boat (30 Minutes)
    • Snorkeling Gear
    • Entrance Fee
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival (January 10-22, 2014)

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Oslob Butanding interaction – 300AM to 12PM
Travel time is approximately 3 hours per way. Actual butanding interaction is for a maximum of 30 minutes.

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,809 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,137 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,807 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,177 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,540 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,068 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,402 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,606 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,353 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,735 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,168 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,215 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.