e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Cebu> 3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package B

3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package B

for as low as P3,106

Cebu Tour Package with Island Hopping (Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary & Nalusuan Island), Twin City Tour (Cebu City & Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 27, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P7,950 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel7,9505,8005,4894,6894,7104,5354,1523,8223,785
Cebu R Hotel7,5905,4405,1324,3324,3564,1813,7983,4713,434
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)7,2785,6004,8224,3034,5144,0733,8393,6273,406
Robes Pension House7,2305,1204,7753,9984,0423,8433,4743,1593,106
All Son’s Inn7,3505,2404,8944,1174,1603,9613,5923,2763,223
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)7,4105,3604,9534,2134,2784,0463,6953,3933,317
The Center Suites7,2425,3604,7874,1464,2783,9513,6543,3933,251
Apple Tree Suites7,5285,2985,0704,2234,2174,0863,6783,3333,327
Fuente Oro Business Hotel7,5245,7205,0664,4724,6324,2613,9883,7443,572
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)8,3705,6405,3104,5224,5534,3663,9903,6663,621
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)8,7906,5206,3225,4505,4185,3104,8904,5244,534
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,0106,2805,5484,9985,1824,7714,5214,2904,089
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)8,0946,1765,6324,9695,0804,7744,4654,1894,061
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)8,9987,0016,5675,8505,9065,6675,3295,0224,939
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)8,4906,6006,0245,3795,4975,1754,8754,6024,464
Quest Hotel Cebu10,0509,6407,5717,80611,4367,3337,5007,5666,850
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)9,2107,0806,7385,9505,9695,7825,4065,0705,025
Eloisa Royal Suites9,1506,8006,6795,7605,6945,6305,1854,7974,838
Pillows Hotel7,5905,9605,1324,6414,8684,4004,1823,9783,738
Best Western Lex Plus9,3307,5606,8576,2836,4416,0525,7895,5385,353
The Orchard Hotel and Suites7,8425,8485,3824,6744,7574,4944,1613,8693,771
Bayfront Hotel8,0106,2005,5484,9505,1044,7374,4624,2124,042
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)12,2439,1659,7848,4248,0338,4027,7217,1307,469
Cebu Parklane11,6539,0869,1998,1437,9568,0377,5187,0537,193
Radisson Blu Hotel12,2439,8739,7848,8458,7298,7008,2437,8207,883
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)10,4738,2998,0297,2077,1827,0436,6486,2876,273
Diamond Suites and Residences9,8837,5137,4446,5056,4096,3805,9235,5205,583
Summit Circle Hotel8,8217,1986,3915,6635,7135,4855,1404,8304,755
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)11,4178,6938,9657,8167,5697,7397,1706,6706,871
Crimson Resort15,06412,12912,60111,32210,95411,25410,61610,12010,413
Costabella Resort (superior)13,42310,50210,9549,6889,3489,6288,9978,4338,711
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)13,54111,13111,07110,1099,9669,9599,4909,0479,125
Shangri- la Mactan19,92215,14117,41715,04013,91515,25114,03013,08114,100
Jpark Resort16,23412,67513,76112,11010,91512,14111,30610,65711,195
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)10,5308,3278,1067,2627,2167,1056,6996,3836,388
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)24,30721,09921,76520,09118,81220,05919,21218,55319,107
Moevenpick Resort and Spa15,47311,62213,00711,18210,45511,27010,3439,62210,275
Cebu White Sands Resort13,01010,22710,5459,3608,4979,2808,6938,1658,389

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
    • cottage Rental
    • boat Rental
    • steward services
    • snorkeling gears
    • free use of towels
    • life jackets
    • BBQ Lunch
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Island Adventure: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine (For 5 persons below), Mactan Island and Entrance fees – Gilutungan (P100/pax)/Nalusuan (P200/pax)
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Island Adventure: Snorkeling & Fish feeding at Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary + Nalusuan Island ( 9:00AM to 3:00PM)
Inclusions: Cottage Rental, Boat Rental, Steward Services, snorkelling gears, Free Use of Towels, Life jackets, Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary Entrance Fees, Nalusuan Island Entrance Fees and BBQ lunch
Note: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine is included for 6 persons above
Optional: Lounge floaters ( P200 per floater)/ Kayak ( P1500 per kayak) / Massage services ( P1000 per therapist for maximum of 3 persons)

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Kawayan Transfer

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.