: ephilippines@gmail.com / Viber / WA: +63.917.684.0000 / Viber / WA: +63.998.984.0000

3D/2N explore Cebu Tour Package B

for as low as P3,106

Cebu Tour Package with Island Hopping (Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary & Nalusuan Island), Twin City Tour (Cebu City & Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 27, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P7,950 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Cebu Business Hotel7,9505,8005,4894,6894,7104,5354,1523,8223,785
Cebu R Hotel7,5905,4405,1324,3324,3564,1813,7983,4713,434
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)7,2785,6004,8224,3034,5144,0733,8393,6273,406
Robes Pension House7,2305,1204,7753,9984,0423,8433,4743,1593,106
All Son’s Inn7,3505,2404,8944,1174,1603,9613,5923,2763,223
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)7,4105,3604,9534,2134,2784,0463,6953,3933,317
The Center Suites7,2425,3604,7874,1464,2783,9513,6543,3933,251
Apple Tree Suites7,5285,2985,0704,2234,2174,0863,6783,3333,327
Fuente Oro Business Hotel7,5245,7205,0664,4724,6324,2613,9883,7443,572
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)8,3705,6405,3104,5224,5534,3663,9903,6663,621
Standard Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)8,7906,5206,3225,4505,4185,3104,8904,5244,534
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,0106,2805,5484,9985,1824,7714,5214,2904,089
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)8,0946,1765,6324,9695,0804,7744,4654,1894,061
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)8,9987,0016,5675,8505,9065,6675,3295,0224,939
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)8,4906,6006,0245,3795,4975,1754,8754,6024,464
Quest Hotel Cebu10,0509,6407,5717,80611,4367,3337,5007,5666,850
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)9,2107,0806,7385,9505,9695,7825,4065,0705,025
Eloisa Royal Suites9,1506,8006,6795,7605,6945,6305,1854,7974,838
Pillows Hotel7,5905,9605,1324,6414,8684,4004,1823,9783,738
Best Western Lex Plus9,3307,5606,8576,2836,4416,0525,7895,5385,353
The Orchard Hotel and Suites7,8425,8485,3824,6744,7574,4944,1613,8693,771
Bayfront Hotel8,0106,2005,5484,9505,1044,7374,4624,2124,042
High-End Hotels2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)12,2439,1659,7848,4248,0338,4027,7217,1307,469
Cebu Parklane11,6539,0869,1998,1437,9568,0377,5187,0537,193
Radisson Blu Hotel12,2439,8739,7848,8458,7298,7008,2437,8207,883
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)10,4738,2998,0297,2077,1827,0436,6486,2876,273
Diamond Suites and Residences9,8837,5137,4446,5056,4096,3805,9235,5205,583
Summit Circle Hotel8,8217,1986,3915,6635,7135,4855,1404,8304,755
Mactan Island2
persons

persons

persons

persons
6
persons

persons

persons

persons
10 
persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)11,4178,6938,9657,8167,5697,7397,1706,6706,871
Crimson Resort15,06412,12912,60111,32210,95411,25410,61610,12010,413
Costabella Resort (superior)13,42310,50210,9549,6889,3489,6288,9978,4338,711
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)13,54111,13111,07110,1099,9669,9599,4909,0479,125
Shangri- la Mactan19,92215,14117,41715,04013,91515,25114,03013,08114,100
Jpark Resort16,23412,67513,76112,11010,91512,14111,30610,65711,195
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)10,5308,3278,1067,2627,2167,1056,6996,3836,388
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)24,30721,09921,76520,09118,81220,05919,21218,55319,107
Moevenpick Resort and Spa15,47311,62213,00711,18210,45511,27010,3439,62210,275
Cebu White Sands Resort13,01010,22710,5459,3608,4979,2808,6938,1658,389

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
    • cottage Rental
    • boat Rental
    • steward services
    • snorkeling gears
    • free use of towels
    • life jackets
    • BBQ Lunch
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Island Adventure: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine (For 5 persons below), Mactan Island and Entrance fees – Gilutungan (P100/pax)/Nalusuan (P200/pax)
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Not Applicable During Sinulog Festival

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Island Adventure: Snorkeling & Fish feeding at Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary + Nalusuan Island ( 9:00AM to 3:00PM)
Inclusions: Cottage Rental, Boat Rental, Steward Services, snorkelling gears, Free Use of Towels, Life jackets, Gilutungan Marine Sanctuary Entrance Fees, Nalusuan Island Entrance Fees and BBQ lunch
Note: Roundtrip transfers from hotel to Kawayan Marine is included for 6 persons above
Optional: Lounge floaters ( P200 per floater)/ Kayak ( P1500 per kayak) / Massage services ( P1000 per therapist for maximum of 3 persons)

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Kawayan Transfer

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,106 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,756 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

We accept payments thru

payments-thru

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.