e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Bohol / Cebu> 3D/2N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

3D/2N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

for as low as P4,809

Cebu Tour Package with Bohol Countryside Tour, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: August 28, 2016 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P8,472 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel8,4726,8286,6766,0435,9675,9355,3635,2275,169
Cebu R Hotel8,5206,7406,7246,0105,8805,8755,3545,1425,136
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)8,2086,9006,4145,9816,0385,9225,2605,2985,108
Robes Pension House8,1606,4206,3675,6765,5665,5045,0594,8304,809
Island Stay Hotel8,5206,9006,7246,1056,0386,0105,4135,2985,230
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)8,3406,6606,5455,8915,8025,7575,2365,0645,019
Kiwi Lodge8,6987,4186,9006,4846,5476,4965,6925,8035,602
Pillows Hotel8,5207,2606,7246,3196,3926,3135,5465,6495,441
Diplomat Hotel (no breakfast)8,4127,2286,6166,2576,3606,2565,4815,6175,380
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)8,7006,9406,9026,2006,0776,0945,5175,3375,324
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)9,7207,8207,9147,1286,9427,1226,3436,1956,236
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,7967,4366,9976,5336,5656,5395,7475,8205,651
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)9,0247,4767,2236,6476,6046,6375,8735,8595,763
Elizabeth Hotel (deluxe)10,0188,2728,2377,5377,3977,6216,6766,6566,649
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)9,6608,1407,8547,2957,2577,3756,4316,5076,400
Quest Hotel Cebu10,98010,9409,1639,48410,01010,1068,1139,2378,553
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)10,1408,3808,3307,6287,4937,7126,7566,7416,728
Allure Hotel (deluxe)9,5747,9227,7687,1317,0437,1676,3086,2946,239
Apple Tree Suites8,4586,5986,6625,9005,7415,7385,2715,0035,029
Fuente Oro Business Hotel8,3346,8606,5396,0075,9985,9245,3075,2595,134
Hotel Stella (Deluxe)8,4007,0606,6056,1526,1956,1115,4135,4545,277
GV Hotel8,0946,7446,3015,8435,8845,7585,1465,1454,973
High-End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (deluxe seaview)12,56710,05010,7649,6069,1459,8358,5848,3898,683
Cebu Parklane12,56710,36410,7649,7939,45410,1008,7008,6958,867
Radisson Blu Hotel13,15711,15111,34910,49510,22710,9299,2809,4629,557
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)11,3879,1849,5948,6238,2948,7757,6857,5457,717
Diamond Suites and Residences11,3879,1849,5948,6238,2948,7757,6857,5457,717
Summit Circle Hotel9,7358,0837,9567,3137,2117,3836,4676,4726,429
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)12,3319,97110,5309,4659,0679,7038,4398,3128,545
Crimson Resort16,34313,66814,38413,14312,59313,82511,67311,91512,271
Costabella Resort (superior)14,33711,78012,51911,33710,84611,79110,09210,07510,385
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)14,45512,41012,63611,75911,46512,35410,38210,68910,799
Shangri- la Mactan20,82816,40918,96816,67615,40017,53014,99814,72315,773
Imperial Resort17,14113,94315,31213,74612,97614,41612,27612,29912,869
Plantation Bay (poolside)17,93013,98516,09414,08413,01814,67412,68012,34113,204
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)25,21421,97723,31621,72720,87323,45219,20520,19520,781
Moevenpick Resort and Spa16,38012,89014,55812,81811,94113,31511,51411,26411,949
Cebu White Sands Resort13,92411,50512,11011,01010,57511,4439,7889,80710,063

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Bohol countryside tour: For 5 persons below roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport, Guide
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Rates for 6 persons above included the round trip seaport transfer

Tour itineraries and Details:

Twin City exploration: Mactan Island and Cebu City (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.

*actual sites to be visited will be dependent on the time restraints and route.

Bohol Island Countryside tour ( Panglao Island and Bohol countryside – whole day)
Inclusions: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Loboc River Cruise ( option for lunch is P450)/ person/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Python Snake (biggest snake in captivity)/ Hanging Bridge/ Clarin Ancestral House/ Baclayon Church/ Bohol Bee Farm (option for buffet lunch at P550/person-not available everyday)/ Hinagdanan Cave
Note: actual sites to be visited will depend on time restraints and route to be taken.
Exclusions: Roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport (for 5 persons below)

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Seaport Transfer for Bohol Tour

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P2,475 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,732 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,370 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,196 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,300 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,809 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,137 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,807 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P3,177 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • cottage Rental
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,540 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Oslob Butanding Intercations
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
  • for as low as P3,068 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,938 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,397 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - Hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,651 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,957 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,211 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,841 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,402 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,606 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,353 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,735 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P5,168 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,215 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.