: ephilippines@gmail.com / / : +63.917.684.0000 / / : +63.998.984.0000

3D/2N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

for as low as P4,739

Cebu Tour Package with Bohol Countryside Tour, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 26, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P8,520 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel8,5206,8606,9026,2246,1166,1785,5765,4155,417
Cebu R Hotel8,1606,5006,5455,8675,7625,7745,2665,0645,066
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)7,8486,6606,2365,8385,9205,8215,1715,2205,038
Robes Pension House7,8006,1806,1885,5345,4485,4034,9714,7524,739
All Son’s Inn7,9206,3006,3075,6535,5665,5385,0744,8694,856
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)7,9806,4206,3675,7485,6845,6565,1484,9864,949
The Center Suites7,8126,4206,2005,6815,6845,6085,0654,9864,884
Apple Tree Suites8,0986,3586,4835,7585,6235,6375,1834,9254,959
Fuente Oro Business Hotel8,0946,7806,4806,0076,0385,9915,3375,3375,204
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)8,3406,7006,7246,0575,9595,9935,4285,2595,253
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)9,3607,5807,7356,9856,8247,0216,2546,1176,166
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,5807,3406,9626,5336,5886,6005,7825,8835,721
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)8,6647,2367,0456,5056,4866,5365,7855,7815,693
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)9,5588,0447,9567,3597,2897,4996,5406,5876,544
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)9,0607,6607,4386,9146,9037,0046,1366,1956,096
Quest Hotel Cebu10,62010,7008,9859,3429,89210,0058,0249,1598,483
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)9,7808,1408,1527,4857,3757,6116,6676,6636,657
Eloisa Royal Suites9,7207,8608,0927,2957,1007,3586,5346,3906,470
Pillows Hotel8,1607,0206,5456,1766,2746,2125,4585,5715,370
Best Western Lex Plus9,9008,6208,2717,8187,8478,0496,9037,1316,985
The Orchard Hotel and Suites8,4126,9086,7956,2096,1646,1885,5405,4615,403
Bayfront Hotel8,5807,2606,9626,4866,5106,5325,7535,8055,675
High End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)12,80310,20711,1749,9339,41510,2338,9328,6959,074
Cebu Parklane12,21310,12810,5899,6539,33810,0018,6138,6198,798
Radisson Blu Hotel12,80310,91511,17410,35510,11110,8299,1939,3859,488
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)11,0339,3429,4198,7178,5659,0077,7437,8527,878
Diamond Suites and Residences10,4438,5558,8348,0157,7918,1787,1637,0857,188
Summit Circle Hotel9,3817,8477,7817,1727,0957,2836,3806,3956,360
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)11,9779,73510,3559,3258,9519,6038,3528,2358,476
Crimson Resort15,75313,27513,97812,81812,32413,52911,41411,68512,018
Costabella Resort (superior)13,98311,54412,34411,19710,73011,69110,0059,99910,316
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)14,10112,17412,46111,61811,34912,25510,29510,61210,730
Shangri- la Mactan20,47716,17518,79416,53615,28517,43114,91114,64615,704
Jpark Resort16,79013,70915,13813,60712,86114,31812,19012,22212,800
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)11,0869,3609,4838,7588,5879,0527,7847,9487,993
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)24,86321,74323,14221,58820,75823,35319,11920,11920,712
Moevenpick Resort and Spa16,02912,65614,38412,67911,82613,21711,42811,18711,880
Cebu White Sands Resort13,57011,26911,93410,86910,45911,3439,7019,7309,994

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Bohol countryside tour: For 5 persons below roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport, Guide
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Rates for 6 persons above included the round trip seaport transfer

Tour itineraries and Details: (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.
C. Bohol Countryside and Panglao Inland tour (1 day)

Inclusions: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Loboc River Cruise ( option for lunch is P450)/ person/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Python Snake (biggest snake in captivity)/ Hanging Bridge/ Clarin Ancestral House/ Baclayon Church/ Bohol Bee Farm (option for buffet lunch at P550/person-not available everyday)/ Hinagdanan Cave

Exclusions: Roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport (for 5 persons below)

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Seaport Transfer for Bohol Tour

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P2,453 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,709 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,086 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,341 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,811 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,169 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,424 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P4,109 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,364 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,993 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,105 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,457 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,191 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Package Inquiry Form!

captcha

Should you encounter any problems with this form, please email us directly at
info@e-philippines.com.ph or ephilippines@gmail.com

Connect with us

Where and when to go to the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages straight to your inbox for free.

Contact us

eph-logo

Follow us

About us

ePhilippines Adventure Travel and Destinations, is your travel specialist for Philippines destinations and adventures. We aim to help everyone to explore, experience and enjoy the Philippines first!

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000
Mobile (Smart)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.998.984.0000

Mobile (Globe)/ Viber/ Whatsapp:
+63.917.684.0000

Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
FB messenger: http://m.me/ePhilippinesAdventureTravel
Skype: ephilippines@gmail.com
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM

Help & Contact

We accept payments thru

payments-thru2

2017 © e-philippines • All Rights Reserved.