e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Bohol / Cebu> 3D/2N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

3D/2N explore Cebu – Bohol Tour Package A

for as low as P4,739

Cebu Tour Package with Bohol Countryside Tour, Twin City Tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island), 3 days/ 2 nights standard room accommodation, etc.

Cebu Hotels

Hotels/ Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 26, 2017 (valid until next update)

-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P8,520 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
Budget Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Cebu Business Hotel8,5206,8606,9026,2246,1166,1785,5765,4155,417
Cebu R Hotel8,1606,5006,5455,8675,7625,7745,2665,0645,066
Gran Prix Hotel and Suites (superior)7,8486,6606,2365,8385,9205,8215,1715,2205,038
Robes Pension House7,8006,1806,1885,5345,4485,4034,9714,7524,739
All Son’s Inn7,9206,3006,3075,6535,5665,5385,0744,8694,856
Hotel Fortuna (deluxe)7,9806,4206,3675,7485,6845,6565,1484,9864,949
The Center Suites7,8126,4206,2005,6815,6845,6085,0654,9864,884
Apple Tree Suites8,0986,3586,4835,7585,6235,6375,1834,9254,959
Fuente Oro Business Hotel8,0946,7806,4806,0076,0385,9915,3375,3375,204
Main Hotel and Suites (standard)8,3406,7006,7246,0575,9595,9935,4285,2595,253
Standard Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Mango Park Hotel (standard)9,3607,5807,7356,9856,8247,0216,2546,1176,166
Castle Peak Hotel (superior)8,5807,3406,9626,5336,5886,6005,7825,8835,721
Rajah Park Hotel (standard)8,6647,2367,0456,5056,4866,5365,7855,7815,693
Hotel Elizabeth (deluxe)9,5588,0447,9567,3597,2897,4996,5406,5876,544
Holiday Plaza Hotel (superior)9,0607,6607,4386,9146,9037,0046,1366,1956,096
Quest Hotel Cebu10,62010,7008,9859,3429,89210,0058,0249,1598,483
Harolds Hotel (deluxe)9,7808,1408,1527,4857,3757,6116,6676,6636,657
Eloisa Royal Suites9,7207,8608,0927,2957,1007,3586,5346,3906,470
Pillows Hotel8,1607,0206,5456,1766,2746,2125,4585,5715,370
Best Western Lex Plus9,9008,6208,2717,8187,8478,0496,9037,1316,985
The Orchard Hotel and Suites8,4126,9086,7956,2096,1646,1885,5405,4615,403
Bayfront Hotel8,5807,2606,9626,4866,5106,5325,7535,8055,675
High End Hotels2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Marco Polo Plaza Hotel (mountain seaview)12,80310,20711,1749,9339,41510,2338,9328,6959,074
Cebu Parklane12,21310,12810,5899,6539,33810,0018,6138,6198,798
Radisson Blu Hotel12,80310,91511,17410,35510,11110,8299,1939,3859,488
Crown Regency Hotel and Towers (superior deluxe)11,0339,3429,4198,7178,5659,0077,7437,8527,878
Diamond Suites and Residences10,4438,5558,8348,0157,7918,1787,1637,0857,188
Summit Circle Hotel9,3817,8477,7817,1727,0957,2836,3806,3956,360
Mactan Island2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons
Be Resort (Be Cool Room)11,9779,73510,3559,3258,9519,6038,3528,2358,476
Crimson Resort15,75313,27513,97812,81812,32413,52911,41411,68512,018
Costabella Resort (superior)13,98311,54412,34411,19710,73011,69110,0059,99910,316
Maribago Bluewater (deluxe)14,10112,17412,46111,61811,34912,25510,29510,61210,730
Shangri- la Mactan20,47716,17518,79416,53615,28517,43114,91114,64615,704
Jpark Resort16,79013,70915,13813,60712,86114,31812,19012,22212,800
Pacific Cebu Resort (Superior)11,0869,3609,4838,7588,5879,0527,7847,9487,993
Abaca Boutique (Master Oceanfront Suite)24,86321,74323,14221,58820,75823,35319,11920,11920,712
Moevenpick Resort and Spa16,02912,65614,38412,67911,82613,21711,42811,18711,880
Cebu White Sands Resort13,57011,26911,93410,86910,45911,3439,7019,7309,994

Package Inclusions:

  • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
  • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu – Bohol – Cebu)
  • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport – Hotel – Airport)

Excluded:

  • Roundtrip Airfare
  • Twin City tour: Entrance fee, Lunch and Guide
  • Bohol countryside tour: For 5 persons below roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport, Guide
  • Meals that are not stated above
  • Travel insurance: http://www.e-philippines.com.ph/travel-insurance/

Notes:

  • Check – in time is 2:00 pm and check out time is 12:00nn
  • Room sharing: 2 (twin)/ 3 (triple)/ 4( twin, twin) 5 (twin, triple) 6 (triple, triple), 7 (twin, twin, triple) 8 ( twin, triple, triple)/ 9 ( triple, triple, triple)/ 10 ( twin, twin, triple, triple)
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Private aircon vehicle to be used for transfers/ tours: Toyota Innova for 2 – 3 persons/ Van for 4 to 10 persons
  • Rates for 6 persons above included the round trip seaport transfer

Tour itineraries and Details: (maximum of 8 hours)

A. Cebu City tour:Fort San Pedro, Colon St., Basilica Minore de Sto. Nino, Carbon Market, Taboan Market, Philippine Taoist Temple, Heritage of Cebu Monument
B. Mactan Island tour:Lapu- lapu Monument, Magellan’s Marker, Alegre Guitar Factory, Mactan Island Aquarium, Virgin de la Regla Parish.
C. Bohol Countryside and Panglao Inland tour (1 day)

Inclusions: Blood Compact Shrine/ Chocolate Hills/ Man- made Forest in Bilar/ Loboc River Cruise ( option for lunch is P450)/ person/ Philippine Tarsier interaction/ Python Snake (biggest snake in captivity)/ Hanging Bridge/ Clarin Ancestral House/ Baclayon Church/ Bohol Bee Farm (option for buffet lunch at P550/person-not available everyday)/ Hinagdanan Cave

Exclusions: Roundtrip transfers from Cebu hotel to Cebu seaport (for 5 persons below)

Note: 6 persons above with Round trip Seaport Transfer for Bohol Tour

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P4,900 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P2,453 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,709 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day - click the button for complete details)
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,086 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,341 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P2,811 Inclusions
    N/A
  • for as low as P3,169 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P3,424 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (1 day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,739 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
      • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,066 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Island Hopping A: Snorkeling and Fish feeding at Talima Marine Sanctuary + Pandanon Island
      • boat rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • entrance fees
      • packed lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P1,729 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
      • roundtrip private aircon vehicle transfers
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Mactan International Airport - hotel - Mactan International Airport)
  • for as low as P4,109 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Panglao Island (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,364 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P4,993 Inclusions
    • 4D3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • Bohol Countryside Tour with Danao Adventure Park and Loboc-Loay Firefly Cruise (1 day)
    • Dolphin Watching and Balicasag Island Snorkeling (half-day)
    • Roundtrip Airport Transfers (Tagbilaran Airport - hotel - Tagbilaran Airport)
  • for as low as P5,105 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
    • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Roundtrip ferry fees ( Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,457 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Bohol Countryside Tour (All Entrance fees)
      • Roundtrip ferry fees (Cebu - Bohol - Cebu)
      • Loboc River Buffet Lunch
    • Island Adventure (Gilutungan + Nalusuan Island)
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkeling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jacket
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P2,191 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour (Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P3,495 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Island Hopping: Gilutungan + Nalasuan Island
      • boat Rental
      • steward services
      • snorkelling gears
      • free use of towels
      • life jackets
      • BBQ Lunch
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P6,210 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Twin city tour ( Cebu City and Mactan Island)
    • Oslob Butanding Interaction
      • Boat (30 Minutes)
      • Snorkeling Gear
      • Entrance Fee
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)
  • for as low as P4,281 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Breakfast
    • Kawasan Falls Canyoneering Adventure
      • all access fees to Canyon sites and Kawasan Falls
      • tour master fees
      • Safety Helmets
      • Life vest
      • Lite snack during the canyoneering
      • free use of Matutuniao beach resort and restaurant
      • roundtrip Land transfer ( Hotel - Kawasan - Hotel)
    • Roundtrip Land transfer (Airport - Hotel - Airport)

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.