e-Philippines Adventure Travel and Destinations

Call us at Tel No: +632.804.0000/ +632.664.9611
Mobile (Smart):+63.998.984.0000
Mobile (Globe): +63.917.684.0000
Viber/ Whatsapp: +63.917.684.0000
Email us at: ephilippines@gmail.com
Monday to Fridays 900AM to 600PM


explore Philippine Destinations
Anawangin Cove/ Capones Island, Zambales
experience Philippine Adventures
Adventure Cruises
enjoy Philippine Island Resorts
Alegre Beach Resort and Spa
Home > Philippines Budget Tour / Baler Bay, Aurora> 2D/1N experience Baler Tour and Surfing Package – Budget

2D/1N experience Baler Tour and Surfing Package – Budget

for as low as P984

Baler Tour and Surfing Package – budget with Town Tour, surfing lesson, surfboard rental, overnight standard room accommodation, etc.

Baler Resorts and Package Rates

Last Update: April 1, 2017 (valid until next update)

No of Persons2 persons3 persons4 persons5 persons6 persons7 persons8 persons9 persons10 persons11 persons12 persons
-Rates are quoted PER PERSON based on the number/ group of persons indicated.
-Ex: P3,445 PER PERSON based on a group of 2.
-Accommodations are based on availability. Early bookings are strongly recommended.
AMCO Beach Resort3,4452,5781,9522,1121,8691,6291,4491,6331,4261,3591,261
Bay’s Inn3,5102,7732,3042,2532,0581,9081,7961,8191,7111,6551,599
Casa de Bahia Standard (Non Beachfront)4,9604,2783,7213,6233,3403,2663,2103,0883,1153,0112,958
Bayler View3,3802,9032,3042,2782,1841,9621,7961,9431,6861,6881,599
Aliyas Surf Resort3,7052,5352,4002,1891,8271,8631,8601,5911,8231,5931,522
Dawn Inn3,2502,5131,9201,9972,3941,5841,4181,5711,3641,3191,230
Smart Beach Resort3,7702,5782,1122,2401,8691,7191,6071,6331,7701,4701,415
Isla Virginia II3,5752,3831,7602,0481,6801,4401,2601,4471,3021,1741,076
Surfer Girl’s Lodge**2,8602,0371,7601,5621,3441,2961,2601,1161,1661,0851,076
Sea Breeze Lodge**3,1202,2751,7281,8051,5751,3771,2291,3431,1901,1241,046
Pedervera Beach Resort3,2502,4481,9201,9581,7431,5571,4181,5091,3641,3031,230
Emerill Inn**3,6403,3372,5922,6372,6042,3042,0792,3561,9592,0021,876
Carlito’s Inn (Non Beachfront)3,1202,2321,6641,7791,5331,3231,1661,3021,1411,068984
Costa Pacifica (Junior Suite)5,8904,6914,0264,2843,9403,6942,9553,6783,5283,3483,248
Legend:
**No breakfast Included

Package Inclusions:

  • 2D1N Standard Airconditoned Room Accommodation
  • Daily breakfast
  • Baler Countryside and Waterfalls Tour ( actual sites to be visited will depend on time constaints and weather conditions)
  • Museo de Baler/ Dona Aurora Aragon Quezon’s Ancestral House/ Balete Tree/ Quezon Park/ Baler Municipal Hall/ Baler Church/ Punta Encanto Cave/ Ifugao House/ Artist Village/ Baler lighthouse/ Ermita Hill/ Diguisit Rock/ Aniao Islets and Lukso-Lukso Islet/ Mother Falls/ Amper Beach
  • Roundtrip Land Transfer from Manila – Baler -Manila
  • Gas, Toll fees and other vehicle expenses

Excluded:

Note:

  • Standard check in time is 2:00PM. Check out time is 12PM.
  • Rooms are subject to availability at the time of booking.
  • Early check in would be subject to availability at the time of arrival.
  • Bags may be kept at the frontdesk for safekeeping when needed.
  • All tours are weather-dependent.
  • Rates indicated above are valid at the time of booking regardless of travel dates
  • Package is available all year round
  • Prices are subject to change without prior notice

Itinerary:

Day 1
2:30AM Pickup in Metro Manila and depart for Baler
8:30AM Estimated time of arrival in Baler town, proceed to countryside tour ( actual sites to be visited will depend on time constraints)
Museo de Baler/ Dona Aurora Aragon Quezon’s Ancestral House/ Balete Tree/ Quezon Park/ Baler Municipal Hall/ Baler Church/ Punta Encanto Cave/ Ifugao House/ Artist Village/ Baler lighthouse/ Ermita Hill/ Diguisit Rock/ Aniao Islets and Lukso-Lukso Islet/ Mother Falls/ Amper Beach
5:00PM End of tour, transfers to lodging
Overnight in Baler

Day 2
8:00AM to 9:00AM Free time for surfing lessons ( optional)
9:00AM Check out and continuation of countryside tour ( you may start earlier if you don’t want to surf)
1:00PM Transfers back to Metro Manila
7:00PM Estimated time of arrival and dropoff in Metro Manila

Inquire Here Book Now

Related Packages

  • for as low as P3,493 Inclusions
    • 3D2N Standard Room Accommodation
    • Daily Set Breakfast (Starting Day 2)
    • 2 Days of Caramoan Island Exploration - see details below
    • Roundtrip Transfers to Bikal port/Paniman Beach
    • Roundtrip Ferry Fees from Sabang Port to Guijalo Port (Escorted by Guide)
    • Private boat charter for Island Hopping
    • Boat Crew and Tour guide
    • Picnic lunch during Island Hopping
  • for as low as P2,563 Inclusions
    • 3D/2N Standard Aircon accommodation with private bathroom
    • Daily breakfast
    • 1 day of Whale Shark Interaction (3 hours - Peak Season/ 4 to 5 hours - Regular Season)
      • private boat charter
      • Butanding Interaction Officer (BIO)
      • spotter
      • boat crew
      • life vests
  • for as low as P2,819 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon Accommodations with private bathroom
    • Daily breakfast
    • 1 day of Butanding/ Whale Shark interaction (3 hours - Peak Season/ 4 to 5 hours - Regular)
      • private boat charter
      • Butanding Interaction Officer (BIO)
      • spotter
      • boat crew
      • life vests
    • Firefly River cruise (1 to 1.5 hours)
      • private boat charter
      • firefly tour guide
      • boat crew
  • for as low as P3,680 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon Accommodations with private bathroom
    • Daily breakfast
    • 1 day of Butanding/ Whale Shark Interaction (3 hours - Peak Season/ 4 to 5 hours - Regular )
      • private boat charter
      • Butanding Interaction Officer (BIO)
      • spotter
      • boat crew
      • life vests
    • Firefly River cruise (1 to 1.5 hours )
      • private boat charter
      • firefly tour guide
      • boat crew
    • Sudsod Shrimp Catching (1 to 1.5 hours )
      • private tour guide
      • local instructor
      • sudsod
      • towel
  • for as low as P2,730 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast ( unless otherwise stated)
    • Island Hopping A with BBQ picnic lunch ( 1 day) - Private tour (click the button to see the full details)
  • for as low as P3,013 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation at selected resort
    • Island hopping adventure: Anawangin Island, Capones Island and Camara Island
    • Day fees and permits at Anawangin island
    • Meals: ( lunch during island hopping and breakfast on 2nd day and 3rd day)
  • for as low as P3,173 Inclusions
    • 3 days/ 2 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Underground River tour
      • Private airconditioned van transfers from hotel
      • licensed tour guide
      • boat transfers
      • shed rental
      • buffet lunch
      • travel insurance
      • all entrance fees
      • Registration fees and permits
      • Licensed tour guide
    • Roundtrip transfers during tours (pickup and dropoff at hotel)
    • Roundtrip airport transfers (Puerto Princesa Airport - hotel - Puerto Princesa Airport)
  • for as low as P1,800 Inclusions
  • for as low as P4,060 Inclusions
    • 4D/3N Standard Aircon Room Accommodation
    • daily breakfast
    • roundtrip airport transfers (Caticlan Airport - hotel - Caticlan Airport)
  • for as low as P4,278 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • daily breakfast (starting on day 2)
    • Coron Island loop tour (1 day - see details below)
      • BBQ picnic lunch
      • private boat charter
      • boat guide
      • use of life vests
      • Roundtrip transfers from hotel to seaport via tricycle
    • Island Exploration (1 day - see details below)
      • BBQ picnic lunch
      • private boat charter
      • boat guide
      • use of life vests
      • Roundtrip transfers from hotel to seaport via tricycle
  • for as low as P4,680 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast (unless otherwise stated)
    • Island Hopping A and B with BBQ picnic lunch ( 1 day) - Private tour (click the button for full details)
  • for as low as P4,972 Inclusions
    • 4 days/ 3 nights Standard aircon room accommodation
    • Daily breakfast
    • Honda Bay Island hopping
      • Private airconditioned van transfers from hotel
      • licensed tour guide
      • boat transfers
      • shed rental
      • picnic lunch
      • travel insurance
      • all entrance fees
    • Underground River tour
      • Private airconditioned van transfers from hotel
      • licensed tour guide
      • boat transfers
      • shed rental
      • buffet lunch
      • travel insurance
      • all entrance fees
    • Registration fees and permits
    • Licensed tour guide
    • Roundtrip transfers during tours ( pickup and dropoff at hotel)
    • Roundtrip airport transfers (Puerto Princesa Airport - hotel - Puerto Princesa Airport)
  • for as low as P2,400 Inclusions
    • 4D/3N accommodation with private bathroom at George Guest House/ Sagada Guest House/ Canaway Resthouse Inn/Alibama Inn/ Indigenous Inn/ Residential Lodge/ Sagada Igorot Inn/ Traveler's Inn
    • Sagada Tour 1: Town tour - Echo Valley, Burial Caves, Hanging Coffins, Sagada Weaving, St. Mary's Episcopal Church
    • Sagada Tour 2: Sumaguing Cave Spelunking
    • Sagada Tour 3: Pongas Falls River Trek or Marlboro country
    • Sagada Tour 4: Bomod-ok Falls/ Bangaan Rice Terraces
    • Sagada Tour 5: Marlboro country
    • Kiltepan Rice Terraces sunrise viewing ( if weather and fog conditions permit)
    • Private Sagada tour guide
    • Private jeepney transfers (when needed)
    • All entrance permits and fees

Where and when to go in the Philippines

Get the latest news, tours and packages in your Inbox for free.